Ian Ziering | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 3098
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Ziering, Ian Andrew
Date Of Birth: Mar 30, 1964 (55 years)
Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Ian Ziering began working in television and radio commercials when hewas 12 years old. Besides _"Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)_ (qv), histelevision work included a stint on the daytime drama,_"The Guiding Light" (1952)_ (qv). He is also the voice of Vinnie inthe syndicated cartoon _"Biker Mice from Mars" (1993)_ (qv) and one ofthe voices on the animated series _"Mighty Ducks" (1996)_ (qv).On Broadway, Ziering performed as Nils in the musical version of 'IRemember Mama'. He also starred as John in the national tour of 'Pe terPan'. In 1981, Ziering made his feature film debut in_Endless Love (1981)_ (qv).Ziering starred in the feature film, _Savate (1995) (V)_ (qv), andstarred in the television movie_The Women of Spring Break (1995) (TV)_ (qv) (aka "Daytona Blues"). Hemost recently completed the independent feature_Stripped Down (2006)_ (qv). Ziering's next project is_Domino (2005)_ (qv), from director 'Tony Scott (I)' (qv) and New LineCinema.Ziering, a native of West Orange, New Jersey, resides in Los Angeles. Heis a graduate of William Paterson College in Wayne, New Jersey. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Ian Ziering

Ian Ziering in Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 5 | TVBuzer

Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 5

Aired: Oct 14, 2019

The opening dance number takes place at Disneyland Resort. The 9 couples dance to a variety of beloved Disney songs.... more

 
 
 
New

Ian Ziering CREDITS

 
New

Ian Ziering NEWS

'The Celebrity Apprentice' Season 7 to Premiere in January

Donald Trump is back with a whole new cast for another round of The Celebrity Apprentice. The seventh celebrity edition (and 14th season overall for The Apprentice) will premiere Sunday, January 4 on NBC. "This season of  The Celebrity Apprentice is on point to be the best yet," Trump said  in a statement. "With 16 extraordinary contestants bringing their energy to the boardroom, it is sure to be a hit, as always."   A new cast has been revealed that's st... more

Tara Reid, Ian Ziering Set to Return in 'Sharknado' Sequel

With Syfy’s original movie blowing up the Internet last year, they are hoping for repeated success next year as they return with a 'Sharknado' sequel, bringing back both their principal leads. Ian Ziering , best known for his role on ‘Beverly Hills, 90210’ will return to his role, as will Tara Reid . While the joke when they both signed up to act in this ludicrous-sounding original was tha... more

 
New

Ian Ziering AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Ian Ziering QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Ian Ziering