H. Jon Benjamin | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 966
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1966 (54 years)
Place of Birth: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH H. Jon Benjamin

H. Jon Benjamin in Bob's Burgers: Season 11, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

Bob's Burgers: Season 11, Episode 19

Aired: May 02, 2021

When Louise finds out that Rudy has a model bridge that explodes, she decides to set out on a sort-of-kind-of-perilous journey, dragging her siblings along for the ride.... more

 
 
 
New

H. Jon Benjamin CREDITS

 
New

H. Jon Benjamin NEWS

Comic-Con 2015: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Walking Dead,' 'Game of Thrones' and More

Hugely popular shows like The Walking Dead and Game of Thrones will have panels on the second full day of Comic-Con 2015. Other TV shows featured on this day include Walking Dead spin-off Fear the Walking Dead, The 100, more

'Bob's Burgers' Serves A Brand-New Time on Sunday Night!

Fox’s Emmy award-winning hit show, 'Bob' s Burgers’ is to begin at a brand-new time on Sunday nights. Holiday-themed episodes are to air on November 23 and December 7. From this Sunday, Nov 16, the series will move to the 9:30-10:00pm ET/PT on Fox. Also five al-new episodes will air through Sunday, Dec 14 including a Thanksgiving themed episode on Nov 24, and a holiday-themed episode on Dec 7. Below are the five all-new 'Bob' s Burgers&rsquo... more

Comic-Con 2014: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Game of Thrones,' 'Sleepy Hollow' and More

Everyone's eagerly anticipating San Diego Comic-Con 2014. So to help you plan for the big event, here are all the television-related panels and event information for Friday, July 25. Friday, July 25 10-11am -- Cartoon Network's Uncle Grandpa and Clarence -- Featuring creator Pete Browngardt, Kevin Michael Richardson, Eric Bauza, creator Spencer Rot... more

FX Announces Comic-Con 2014 Line-up: 'Sons of Anarchy,' 'The Strain' and More

Sons of Anarchy is headed to this month's San Diego Comic-Con (SDCC) in support of their seventh and final season as announced by FX today. The channel will also be bringing their new show The Strain, perennial favorite Archer, as well as, the American Horror Story anthology series. FX will be screening exclusive... more

FX Renews 'Archer' for 2 More Seasons

'Archer' is out of the danger zone! Not one, but two seasons have been renewed by FX.This guarantees that the half-hour animated comedy will be quoting Kenny Loggins until 2016. “'Archer' is one of the best comedies on television and has played a significant role in the growth of the FX comedy brand,” the network’s President of Original Programming Eric Schrier said in a statement. “We’re grateful to [executive producers] Ada... more

 
New

H. Jon Benjamin AWARDS

  • 2012 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Annie Awards Voice Acting in a Television Productionfor:"Archer" (2009). For playing "Sterling Archer"
        Nominated
      • Writers Guild of America, USA Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Seriesfor:"Jon Benjamin Has a Van" (2011). Shared with:Leo Allen
        Nominated
  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Voice-Over Performancefor:"Archer" (2009). (FX Networks). For playing "Sterling Archer". For episode "Mole Hunt".
        Nominated
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with H. Jon Benjamin