Gwen Stefani | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1075
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Gwen Ren
Date Of Birth: Oct 03, 1969 (50 years)
Place of Birth: Anaheim, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Gwen Renee Stefani was born on October 3, 1969 at St. Jude's Hospital inFullerton, California. She was one of four children born to DennisStefani and Patti Flynn. Her siblings are 'Eric Stefani' (qv), Jill and'Todd Stefani' (qv). Her father is of Italian descent and her mother'sancestry is English, Irish, Scottish, German, and Norwegian. She andher brother Eric began the band 'No Doubt' (qv) when Gwen was ateenager and she moved from backing vocals to lead singer when theiroriginal lead, John Spence, committed suicide. She dated band-mate'Tony Kanal' (qv) for seven years, before marrying English rocker'Gavin Rossdale' (qv) on 14 September 2002 in London. She is nowstepmother to Gavin's 16-year-old daughter, Daisy Lowe. Gwen and Gavindivide their time equally between homes in Anaheim and London. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Gwen Stefani

Gwen Stefani in The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17

Aired: May 19, 2020

In anticipation of the season finale, relive the artists' performances before the winner is crowned, and check in live with host Carson Daly and the finalists as they prepare for the live finale.... more

 
 
 
New

Gwen Stefani CREDITS

 
New

Gwen Stefani NEWS

The Voice Season 18: Premiere Date, New Coach, and More Details

It's almost time for the coaches to return to those red chairs for another round of buzzy blind auditions! The Voice returns to NBC for Season 18 on Monday, Feb. 24, and there's a lot to expect from the new season. For starters, The Voice Season 18 will once again feature a major coaching change-up, as Nick Jonas joins the hit reality competition alongside veteran coaches  more

What's a Grammy Moment Worth? Brandi Carlile, John Legend, Label Execs Weigh In

In simpler times, an artist could see album sales spike to over 500,000 in the days after a Grammy Awards broadcast appearance. That was Santana’s experience in 2000. Following a performance on the show and eight Grammy wins, “Supernatural” flew off the shelves — a gold certification from one key look. Today, that seems downright otherworldly, but that’s not to say there aren’t immediate revenue gains — albeit more modest — from Grammy exposure. “It’s still one of th... more

Kelly Clarkson Is a Hilarious Breath of Fresh Air on 'The Voice'

The Voice has been going on for nearly a decade. Yet the show has managed to stay fresh by switching the coaching panel almost every season. Anchored by Adam Levin and Blake Shelton, The Voice has added multiple musical superstars to mentor up-and-coming artists. The latest addition is Kelly Clarkson. Although season 14 and more

Is Jennifer Hudson a Better Judge on 'The Voice' Because of 'American Idol'?

It's no secret that Jennifer Hudson has done it all: Academy Award winner, Grammy favorite, Broadway star, Weight Watchers spokesperson. She's sung at the Super Bowl, the White House, Michael Jackson's memorial service, and for the Pope. In 2016, she was the first female coach to win The Voice UK. This fall, it's no surprise to see Hudson turn her chair around on The Voice US. Sit... more

'The Voice' Predictions: Who Will Make the Top 11?

After weeks of intense competition, the Top 12 artists have performed for America's votes. One of the most fiercely competitive seasons of The Voice is quickly coming to a close, and it looks as if either Gwen Stefani or Alicia Keys just might have the winning singer of the season on their hands. Grammy Award-winning singing superstar Shania Twain advised the remaining 12 singers as they prepped for the fina... more

 
New

Gwen Stefani AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Gwen Stefani QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Gwen Stefani