Gordon Ramsay | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1166
Height: 6' 1½"
Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
Date Of Birth: Nov 08, 1966 (53 years)
Place of Birth:  Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland
 
Add to Favourite
10.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Gordon Ramsay was born on November 8, 1966 in Glasgow, Scotland as Gordon James Ramsay. He is a producer and actor, known for Hell's Kitchen (2005), The F Word (2005) and Kitchen Nightmares (2007). He has been married to Tana Ramsay since December 21, 1996. They have four children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Gordon Ramsay

Gordon Ramsay in Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted: Season 2, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted: Season 2, Episode 6

Aired: Jul 12, 2020

Chef Ramsay journeys from the coast to the mountains of southern India to unlock the complex flavors of the spice capital of the world.... more

 
 
 
New

Gordon Ramsay CREDITS

 
New

Gordon Ramsay NEWS

Watch Gordon Ramsay Jump Out of a Helicopter This Crazy Uncharted Sneak Peek

Gordon Ramsay won't let a little thing like a shark-infested ocean stop him from learning about culture and cuisine. In this exclusive clip from Sunday's episode of National Geographic's Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted, Ramsay visits South Africa's KwaZulu-Natal province to learn about Zulu traditions, and his helicopter pilot informs him that he'll have to jump from the craft and swim to the beach if he wants to st... more

'The Masked Singer': Gordon Ramsay Is First Confirmed Guest for Fox's 'After The Mask' Post-Show (Exclusive)

Celebrity chef Gordon Ramsay will be among the first guests on Fox’s “The Masked Singer: After the Mask,” which launches next week. Ramsay is set to appear on the second week of the show, airing on April 29, following his stint as a guest panelist on that night’s edition of “The Masked Singer.” As part of his appearance, he’ll join regular panelists Nicole Scherzinger, Jenny McCarthy Wahlberg, Robin Thicke and Ke... more

Gordon Ramsay Developing Single-Camera Chef Comedy at Fox

Gordon Ramsay is cooking up something funny at Fox. The famous chef, who already has multiple unscripted shows on the network, is developing a single-camera comedy about, you guessed it, a chef. The project has received a script order from Fox and also hails from writing executive producers Steven Cragg and Brian Bradley, as well as Gail Berman and Fox Entertainment’s recently launched SideCar Content Accelerator. The pro... more

British Celebrity Chef Gary Rhodes Died of Bleeding in the Head

British celebrity chef Gary Rhodes, who collapsed during a break in shooting a new show for ITV, died of bleeding in the head, his family said. Rhodes, 59, collapsed at his home Tuesday in Dubai, where he ran two restaurants and was filming the new program. He died shortly afterward. In a statement issued to news outlets, Rhodes’ family said: “In order to end painful speculation surrounding the sudden passing of our beloved Gary Rhodes... more

FOX Sets Summer 2018 Premiere Dates for 'So You Think You Can Dance,' 'MasterChef' and More

FOX's summer schedule is all about dancing, cooking and game shows. The network has set premiere dates for five shows this summer, including returning favorites and yet another new Gordon Ramsay series. The summer kicks off on Tuesday, May 29 with the second seasons of game shows Beat Shazam, hosted by Jamie Foxx, and Love Connection, hosted by Andy Cohen. MasterChef more

 
New

Gordon Ramsay AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Masterchef(2010)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Hell's Kitchen(2005)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Gordon Ramsay