Fred Armisen | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2617
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Frederick Armisen
Date Of Birth: Dec 04, 1966 (53 years)
Place of Birth: Valley Stream, Long Island, New York City, New Yor, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Fred Armisen

Fred Armisen in Late Night with Seth Meyers: Season 8, Episode 36 | TVBuzer

Late Night with Seth Meyers: Season 8, Episode 36

Aired: Nov 26, 2020

Seth welcomes his brother and parents, Josh, Hilary & Larry Meyers, and a musical performance by Kurt Vile.... more

 
 
 
New

Fred Armisen CREDITS

 
New

Fred Armisen NEWS

'Saturday Night Live': Maya Rudolph, Larry David, Woody Harrelson Return for Democratic Debate (Watch)

[YouTube=y8EQFhj8ca4] Who can beat Donald Trump in the 2020 election? “Saturday Night Live” took a crack at this tough political question in a democratic debate sketch in the Nov. 23 episode that saw the return of former cast members Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch and Fred Armisen (as Kamala Harris, Amy Klobuchar and Mich... more

Superstore First Look: Cloud 9 Workers Clash With a Charitable Fred Armisen

Fred Armisen‘s goodwill is put to the test during his upcoming visit to Superstore — and TVLine has your exclusive first look. So, what brings the Saturday Night Live vet to Cloud 9? According to the synopsis for the Nov. 14 episode (NBC, 8/7c), “Amy and Jonah help Mateo run a toy drive to make him look good for his immigration hearing.” Along the way, they clash with competi... more

Alec Baldwin, Darrell Hammond Reprise Presidential Roles on 'Saturday Night Live' (Watch)

Alec Baldwin has recently said he doesn’t want to play Donald Trump anymore, but that didn’t stop him from returning to the Studio 8H stage for “Saturday Night Live’s” Oct. 26 episode. This time, though, he brought with him some past “SNL” cast members: Fred Armisen and Darrell Hammond. ... more

2014 Emmy Awards: The Most Memorable Moments

Seth Meyers kicked off the 66th Primetime Emmy Awards with the traditional comedic monologue. In a perfect world, Tina Fey and Amy Poehler would always host awards shows, but Meyers was entertaining. The Emmys airing on a Monday, the ever-increasing nominations for cable shows and now Netflix, and the often confusing and controversial nominations ( OITNB as a comedy?) were the source of his better jokes. His best zinger by far? When he threw some shade at his own network, NBC. "Congratulations to HBO. They have 99 nominations tonight, the most of any network. Not to be outdone, NBC is also a... more

BTVGuide Bulletin: ‘Full House’ Reunion on ‘Neighbors,’ Fred Armisen Joins ‘Late Night’ & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -D.J. and Steve are reuniting! Candace Cameron Bure and Scott Weinger are all set for a reunion on ABC’s comedy ‘The Neighbors,’ JustJared.com reports. The two will play a couple on the second season finale, which is slated to air Friday, Feb. 28. FYI: W... more

 
New

Fred Armisen AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Fred Armisen