Eva Longoria | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 13491
Height: 5' 2"
Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Date Of Birth: Mar 15, 1975 (45 years)
Place of Birth: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
 
Add to Favourite
5.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
The youngest of four sisters who grew up on a ranch near Corpus Christi,Texas, Longoria attended Texas A&M University-Kingsville, where shereceived a Bachelor of Science degree in Kinesiology. After graduatingfrom college, she entered a talent contest that brought her to LosAngeles, where she was spotted and subsequently signed by a theatricalagent. After landing roles on_"The Bold and the Beautiful" (1987)_ (qv),_"General Hospital" (1963)_ (qv) and co-starring on_"Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)_ (qv), she auditioned for and w on therole of "Isabella" on the popular series,_"The Young and the Restless" (1973)_ (qv). After Y&R, Eva Longoriabecame well known worldwide thanks to_"Desperate Housewives" (2004)_ (qv) where she plays adulteress"Gabrielle Solis". She also has a contract with L'Oreal and has beennamed one of the most beautiful people. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria in The Young and the Restless: Season 47, Episode 157 | TVBuzer

The Young and the Restless: Season 47, Episode 157

Aired: Apr 23, 2020

Mariah calls a truce with Theo, and Victor blames Nikki.... more

 
 
 
New

Eva Longoria CREDITS

 
New

Eva Longoria NEWS

Forest Whitaker, Eva Longoria to Produce Natalie Chaidez Series 'Chicano' in Development at ABC

ABC is developing a drama series with both Eva Longoria and Forest Whitaker attached as executive producers. Titled “Chicano,” the series is inspired by the novel of the same name Richard Vasquez. It tells the multi-generational story of the Sandovals, a Mexican-American family that immigrates to Los Angeles in pursuit of the American Dream. It follows the struggles and triumphs of the Sandovals from 1920 through present and exp... more

L.A. Mayor Eric Garcetti Unveils Initiative to Double Latino Representation in Hollywood

Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti has unveiled an initiative to connect Latinx talent, executives, and creators to opportunities in the entertainment industry with the goal of doubling Latino representation in Hollywood by 2030. Supporters include Eva Longoria, J.J. Abrams, Eli Roth, Devon Franklin, Jason Blum, and Zoe Saldana. Initial funders include the Annenberg Foundation, WarnerMedia, and Endeavor Content. Garcetti announ... more

Eva Longoria Reveals That Time's Up Is Looking to Get Involved in 2020 Election

Eva Longoria said Thursday in Cannes that Time’s Up, the progressive movement pushing for gender equality in the workplace that she co-founded, is looking for ways to be more politically active in the 2020 polls. “We’re trying to figure out what is Time’s Up’s role in these elections, and how can we have an impact,” she said at a Kering Women in Motion talk at the Majestic Hotel. Longoria said that the group’s efforts ahead of next year’s elections need to focus not only on the preside... more

'Glamorous': Brooke Shields To Star In, Eva Longoria To Direct the CW Pilot

Brooke Shields is set to star in the CW’s drama pilot Glamorous. Eva Longoria has been tapped to direct and executive produce in her pilot directing debut. Jade Payton also has been cast in hourlong drama pilot from Damon Wayans Jr. and his Two Shakes Entertainment, writer Jordon Nardino and CBS TV Studios. Written by Nardino, Glamorous centers on a gender-nonconforming recent high school graduate who lands the gig of a lifetime interning at a cosmetics company whose products he panned on YouTube. Ex-model Shields will play Madolyn, a former supermodel... more

Casting Bits: Keiynan Lonsdale Joins 'Legends of Tomorrow,' 'The 100' Adds New Mystery Role and More

The casting news continues to pour in for several big TV shows. Legends of Tomorrow is filling its vacant spot(s) on the Waverider. Empire has cast another ex-wife who's showing up to help her former husband. The 100 has cast another seemingly major character for its mysterious new season. Meanwhile, another doctor has joined The... more

 
New

Eva Longoria AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Eva Longoria