Eoin Macken | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 174
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Eoin Christopher Macken
Date Of Birth: Feb 21, 1983 (35 years)
Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Eoin Macken was born in Dublin and began his interest in drama atUniversity College, Dublin. At the age of 19,he became a highlysuccessful model, chosen as the face of Abercrombie and Fitch, inaddition to working for Ralph Lauren, Braun and GQ magazine. Afterjoining the Attic studio of drama he spent some time in Los Angeles,where he directed the well-regarded short, 'Dreaming For You', aboutyoung acting hopefuls in Tinseltown, in addition to completing hispsychology degree. Back in Ireland he directed and shot a second film, >psychological thriller 'Christian Blake' as well as appearing in serialdrama 'Fair City.' moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Eoin Macken

Eoin Macken in The Night Shift: Season 4, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

The Night Shift: Season 4, Episode 10

Aired: Aug 31, 2017

A shooting at a nearby college sends TC, Jordan, Drew and Amira into the field, where they assist Rick with a deadly situation. Scott implements a new training program and locks horns with Julian. Drew struggles with frustrations about going to Army Ranger School while Shannon and TC both contemplat... more

 
 
 
New

Eoin Macken CREDITS

 
New

Eoin Macken NEWS

'The Night Shift' Interviews: Scott Wolf, Jill Flint, Freddy Rodriguez, Eoin Macken

NBC premieres its new series, The Night Shift, on Tuesday, May 27 at 10pm. The series follows a group of doctors as they deal with cases on the hectic night shift. TVBuzer was on set last fall and got the chance to talk with each of the show's stars including Scott Wolf, Jill Flint, Freddy Rodriguez and Eoin Macken about their characters and the difficult relationships many of them will be going through during th... more

'The Night Shift' Interviews: Ken Leung, Robert Bailey Jr., JR Lemon, Daniella Alonso, Jeananne Goossen

NBC's new show The Night Shift follows a group of doctors as they handle the wild cases that come up during the overnight shift at their hospital. TVBuzer visited the set of the new series and spoke to cast members Ken Leung, Robert Bailey Jr., JR Lemon, Daniella Alonso and Jeananne Goossen about their characters and what viewers can expect from the show's first season.  Check out the interview ... more

 
New

Eoin Macken AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Eoin Macken QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Eoin Macken