Emmanuelle Chriqui | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 206
Height: 5' 3"
Birth Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Date Of Birth: Dec 10, 1977 (41 years)
Place of Birth:  Montreal, Quebec, Quebec
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Emmanuelle Chriqui was born in Montreal, Quebec, to Moroccan Jewish immigrants. Her family moved to Toronto when she was 2 years old. At the age of 10, Chriqui appeared in a McDonald's commercial. She moved to Vancouver, guest-starring in series such as Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990), Forever Knight (1989), Once a Thief (1996) and actor-Chronicles-of-the-Paranormal">Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996). Her first Hollywood role was in Detroit Rock City (1999). Her breakout performance came in 2000's Snow Day (2000), in which she played the foxy "Claire Bonner". She appeared in rock band Hinder's "Lips of an Angel" music video in 2006. Emmanuelle later starred in several films and was nominated for a DVD Exclusive Award as Best Actress for her performance in 100 Girls (2000). She also starred in the movie, Adam and Eve (2005), opposite Cameron Douglas. Chriqui increased her visibility by playing "Sloan" on the HBO hit show, Entourage (2004), and by starring opposite Adam Sandler in You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Emmanuelle Chriqui

Emmanuelle Chriqui in The Passage: Season 1, Episode 9 | TVBuzer

The Passage: Season 1, Episode 9

Aired: Mar 11, 2019

Amy must decide what's best for humanity when the only way to stop Fanning and the virals from escaping Project NOAH involves an explosion that could leave Brad, Sykes, and the cure for the virus in the crossfire.... more

 
 
 
New

Emmanuelle Chriqui CREDITS

 
New

Emmanuelle Chriqui NEWS

'Entourage': 5 Things to Remember Before Seeing the Movie

What happened to the boys again? As the hit HBO series' follow-up movie arrives in theaters on June 3, it's time to take a little Entourage refresher course. The eight season show wrapped up in 2011, and its movie will presumably be taking place years after we last saw the boys. Before you buy your tickets, here are a few things to remember about where these characters have been and where they're going. In the Entourage series finale, all of our favorite characters were wrapped up pretty nicely. We had a beautif... more

 
New

Emmanuelle Chriqui AWARDS

  • 2008 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Young Hollywood Awards
        Won Young Hollywood Award
  • 2002 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards On the Line(2001)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Emmanuelle Chriqui