Emily VanCamp | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 639
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1986 (34 years)
Place of Birth: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Emily VanCamp

Emily VanCamp in The Resident: Season 3, Episode 20 | TVBuzer

The Resident: Season 3, Episode 20

Aired: Apr 07, 2020

Just when Derek's condition seems to be improving, a severe complication arises, causing Kit to fear that he may be the latest victim of Cain's cover-up. When Cain's former girlfriend is admitted to the hospital for surgery, the doctors finally get a glimpse into his personal life. Meanwhile, Conrad... more

 
 
 
New

Emily VanCamp CREDITS

 
New

Emily VanCamp NEWS

[WATCH] FOX's New Hour-Long Trailers: 'The Resident' and Seth MacFarlane's 'The Orville'

FOX has four new hour-long shows coming in the 2017-2018 TV season, two debuting in the Fall and two waiting until mid-season. In the Fall the network has the X-Men series The Gifted and Seth MacFarlane's space dramedy The Orville. Then at mid-season will bring Matt Czuchry's medical drama The Resident and Angela Bassett in the first responder drama 9-1-1 from more

FOX's Fall 2017 Schedule: 'Gotham' Moves to Thursdays, 'Scream Queens' Cancelled

FOX has released its Fall 2017 schedule and, like NBC, it includes a high-profile show moving to Thursday nights. There are also moves for Lethal Weapon, Lucifer and Empire, plus three new shows for the Fall and another three at mid-season. Gotham is moving to Thursday nights at 8/7c, where it will lead into the new futuristic Seth MacFarlane dramedy The Orville. Meanwhile, Lucifer will move up to 8/7c on Mondays to lead into the new X-Men drama, The ... more

'Revenge' Recap: Who Helped Victoria Frame Amanda?

Victoria framed Amanda for her murder and claimed she did what Amanda never had the guts to do -- but did she? Is Victoria alive? That's what everyone wants to know -- or at least everyone who wants to know the truth and not just believe that Amanda's a killer -- in this episode of  Revenge, "Plea." Honestly, going into this episode, I was more excited for the Everwood reunion (Tom Amandes, who played more

'Revenge' Recap: Three Takedowns, Two Arrests and One Death

Margaux is one cold-hearted Emily-wannabe in her quest for revenge in "Retaliation." At the end of the previous Revenge episode, she threatened Ben's weak spot, and at the end of this one, she goes after Emily's. Happy Fourth of July! What better way to celebrate than with the annual party, a few takedowns, a couple of arrests and an accidental death? No, really, how else would Revenge celebrate the holiday? However, there are some people who are well-suit... more

'Revenge' Recap: What Happens When Emily and David Come Face to Face?

Given, well, everything, what goes down in "Ambush" is the only way things could go on Revenge when it comes to Emily and her father. Every step she takes to get answers about what her father was doing all those years he wasn't dead seems to just be one more nail in the coffin so that the only outcome is her blurting out the truth in a highly emotional state. That's exactly what happens, and it only takes seven episodes after David's "return" from the dead. Also in this episode, Louise shows why she needs an expre... more

 
New

Emily VanCamp AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Emily VanCamp