Emily Bergl | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 588
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Emily Anne Bergl
Date Of Birth: Apr 25, 1975 (45 years)
Place of Birth: Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Emily Bergl

Emily Bergl in Shameless: Season 0, Episode 9 | TVBuzer

Shameless: Season 0, Episode 9

Aired: Apr 11, 2021

... more

 
 
 
New

Emily Bergl CREDITS

 
New

Emily Bergl NEWS

Casting Bits: 'Pretty Little Liars' Adds Dre Davis, Emily Bergl to Appear on 'Scandal,' and More

Pretty Little Liars, Scandal and Nashville are just some of the TV shows that are making room for new characters. Here's a roundup of the latest casting news:  Dre Davis on Pretty Little Liars  Dre Davis is coming to Rosewood. The former Project Runway model has landed a recurr... more

‘Elementary’ Casts ‘Shameless’ Star Emily Bergl as Tattoo Artist

Sherlock Holmes (Jonny Lee Miller) and Joan Watson (Lucy Liu) are getting tatted up!Not really, but they’re going to encounter an “alternative tattoo artist” played by ‘Shameless’ series regular Emily Bergl , TVGuide.com reports. In her guest-starring role, Bergl will portray Marion West, who not only embraces the craft of ink and art, but also becomes a suspect in her ex-husband’s murder. Per executive producer Rob Doherty, "Sherlock and Joan are looking into the case and start to think it&... more

BTVGuide Bulletin: ‘Dig’ Casts Anne Heche, ‘Piers Morgan’ End Date & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -USA’s event series ‘Dig,’ which follows Jason Isaac’s FBI character (Peter) who uncovers a conspiracy 2,000 years in the making in Jerusalem, has added Anne Heche (‘The Michael J. Fox Show’). She’ll star as Lynn, head of the Jerusalem FBI office and Peter’s boss/friend/occasional lover. - more

 
New

Emily Bergl AWARDS

  • 2003 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Best Actress in a Television Seriesfor:"Taken" (2002).
        Nominated
  • 2000 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actressfor:The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999).
        Nominated
 
New

Emily Bergl QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Emily Bergl