Ed Skrein | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 169
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name: Edward George Skrein
Date Of Birth: Mar 29, 1983 (37 years)
Place of Birth: ,
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Following a BA Hons degree from Central St Martins in Fine Art, Edexplored his passion for performing through music by MC-ing at musicfestivals around the world performing with Foreign Beggars, Plan B,Asian Dub Foundation and Nathan 'Flutebox' Lee. His first acting rolewas the lead in iLL Manors, a role written specifically for him by bestfriend, Ben Drew. This was followed by key roles in Kieron Hawkes's'Piggy' and Nick Love's 'The Sweeney'. In 2013 Ed appeared on HBO's'Game of Thrones' and made his British and French TV Debut i n Canal+and Sky Atlantics 'The Tunnel' a re-make of the Scandinavian Hit TVseries 'The Bridge'. Ed then played the Carpathian mercenary 'Hjorr' in'Northmen - A Viking Saga' and Saxon dweller 'Treden' in Vertigo Films'Sword of Vengeance'. Ed is currently filming 'Tiger House' in CapeTown, South Africa. When not performing on a stage or studio, Ed is anaccomplished athlete and charity fund-raiser. He has swum the EnglishChannel for the NSPCC, cycled 1000 miles from Lands End to JohnO'Groats for KidsCo. and setup a successful Childrens Swimming Academyin Islington. Ed was hailed as a '2013 Star of Tomorrow' by ScreenInternational Magazine. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Ed Skrein

Ed Skrein in Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41 | TVBuzer

Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41

Aired: May 26, 2019

A documentary chronicling the fantasy drama's eighth and final season. British documentarian Jeanie Finlay was embedded on the series' set during production of the final six episodes, and the footage she captured during that time delves deep into the mud and blood to reveal the tears and triumphs... more

 
 
 
New

Ed Skrein CREDITS

 
New

Ed Skrein NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Ed Skrein AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Ed Skrein QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Ed Skrein