Ed Helms | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 4502
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Edward Paul Helms
Date Of Birth: Jan 24, 1974 (45 years)
Place of Birth:  Atlanta, Georgia, Georgia
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Ed Helms was born on January 24, 1974 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Edward Paul Helms. He is an actor, known for The Hangover (2009), The Office (2005) and The Hangover Part II (2011).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Ed Helms

 
 
 
New

Ed Helms CREDITS

 
New

Ed Helms NEWS

TBS Developing CollegeHumor Series, 2 Projects from 'The Office' Alums

An ambitious upfront presentation today saw sibling stations TNT and TBS release a slew of trailers, announce renewals, and put forth a developmental slate of anticipated thrilling dramas and off-beat comedies. While TNT has seven shows in development, TBS put forth a slate that features a trio of new comedies, two of which come from ‘The Office’ alums, after ordering ‘Angie Tribeca,’ 'Your Family Or Mine' and ‘Buzzy’s’ to series. Let’s take a look. - &lsq... more

BTVGuide Bulletin: ‘Glee’ Actress Heads to ‘The Fosters,’ a Twitter TV Series and More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -Yesterday, E! News exclusively announced that 'Glee' actress Romy Rosemont (known for playing Finn’s mother) will be joining ABC Family’s 'The Fosters' in a recurring role. She’ll portray Amanda, “the quirky and sometimes challengin... more

 
New

Ed Helms AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Office(2005)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Office(2005)
        Nominated Actor
 
New

Ed Helms QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Ed Helms