Don Cheadle | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 941
Height: 5' 8 1/2"
Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle
Date Of Birth: Nov 29, 1964 (56 years)
Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Don Cheadle was born in Kansas City, Missouri on November 29, 1964. Hischildhood found him moving from city to city with his familyBettye, father Donald Sr., sister Dawn, and brother Colin. Aftergraduating high school in Denver, Colorado, Cheadle attended andgraduated from the California Institute of the Arts with a Bachelor
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle in Independent Lens: Season 22, Episode 4 | TVBuzer

Independent Lens: Season 22, Episode 4

Aired: Nov 23, 2020

An unlikely duo discovers a pattern of illegal sterilizations in women's prisons, shielded by prison officials and doctors, and wage a near-impossible battle against the Department of Corrections. Belly of the Beast exposes modern-day eugenics and reproductive injustice in California prisons, throug... more

 
 
 
New

Don Cheadle CREDITS

 
New

Don Cheadle NEWS

Don Cheadle Says He's Been Stopped by Police 'More Times Than I Can Count' (Watch)

During a virtual appearance on “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” Thursday, actor Don Cheadle opened up about his past experiences with the police amidst nationwide protests against police brutality and racial injustice. Growing up in a predominantly Black neighborhood in Kansas City, Mo., Cheadle said that he didn’t truly understand racial discrimination within law enforcement until his family moved to the suburbs. ... more

SNL: Don Cheadle to Host in February

Black Monday star Don Cheadle is setting his sights on a different day of the week. The actor will host Saturday Night Live‘s Feb. 16 installment, marking his first visit to Studio 8H. Grammy-winning blues musician Gary Clark Jr. will appear as the musical guest, which will also serve as his debut on the late-night sketch comedy series. He’ll be supporting his new album, The Land, which drops Feb. 22. Cheadle will be ... more

Showtime Cancels 'House of Lies'

The end is near for Kaan and Associates. Showtime has cancelled House of Lies, which is currently in its fifth season. The series is set to wrap up on Sunday, June 12 at 9/8c.  Based on the book by Martin House, House of Lies stars Don Cheadle, Kristen Bell, Ben Schwartz, more

2015 Emmy Nominations: 'Game of Thrones' Reigns Supreme

The nominations are out for the 2015 Emmy Awards and HBO's Game of Thrones leads all programs with 24 nominations. FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show is close behind with 19. On the Drama side, Netflix did extremely well wit h House of Cards and Orange Is the New Black, plus several acting nominations for its newest drama, Bloodline. Taraji P. Henson was nominated for FOX's more

'House of Lies' Returns for Season 5, 'The Americans' Renewed for Season 4 and More

Fans of House of Lies, The Americans and Bloodline can breathe a sigh of relief now that these three TV shows have been renewed by their respective networks. Showtime has ordered another season of House of Lies, the comedy-drama starring Don Cheadle and more

 
New

Don Cheadle AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Don Cheadle QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Don Cheadle