Debi Mazar | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1058
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Deborah Mazar
Date Of Birth: Aug 13, 1964 (55 years)
Place of Birth:  Queens, New York City, New York, New York City
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Debi Mazar was born on August 13, 1964 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Deborah Mazar. She is known for her work on Goodfellas (1990), Collateral (2004) and The Insider (1999). She has been married to Gabriele Corcos since March 16, 2002. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Debi Mazar

Debi Mazar in Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 11 | TVBuzer

Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 11

Aired: Nov 25, 2019

Four celebrity and pro-dancer couples return to the ballroom to compete and win the Mirrorball trophy.... more

 
 
 
New

Debi Mazar CREDITS

 
New

Debi Mazar NEWS

BTVGuide Bulletin: Rita Moreno Joins ‘Old Soul,’ Limited Series Adds Maggie Q & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -The legendary Rita Moreno is joining Amy Poehler’s NBC pilot ‘Old Soul,’ where she’ll co-star opposite Natasha Lyonne. The single-camera comedy centers around Lyonne’s Nadia, who owns a business caring for the elderly, while Moreno will play one of Nadia’s clients, Rita, “a sexy old gal and a ball ... more

 
New

Debi Mazar AWARDS

  • 2008 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Monte-Carlo TV Festival Entourage(2004)
        Nominated Golden Nymph
  • 2007 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Entourage(2004)
        Nominated Actor
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Debi Mazar