Dean Jagger | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 108
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Name: Ira Dean Jagger
Date Of Birth: Nov 07, 1903 (116 years)
Place of Birth: Columbus Grove, Ohio, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Dean Jagger was born in Lima, Ohio, on November 7, 1903. He dropped outof high school twice before finally graduating from Wabash College.Working first as a school teacher, he soon became interested in actingand enrolled at Chicago's "Lyceum Art Conservatory". Mr. Jagger madehis first movie and only silent film, _The Woman from Hell (1929)_ (qv)in 1929, starring Mary Astor. During 1929 he also appeared in the film_Handcuffed (1929)_ (qv). He quickly found his niche as a characteractor and the highlight of his career was winning a n Oscar for "BestSupporting Actor," in the 1949 movie _Twelve O'Clock High (1949)_ (qv).Dean played Principal Albert Vane on TV for the 1963-1964 season of_"Mr. Novak" (1963)_ (qv). Dean Jagger died in Santa Monica,California, on February 5, 1991. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Dean Jagger

Dean Jagger in Warrior (2019): Season 1, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Warrior (2019): Season 1, Episode 10

Aired: Jun 07, 2019

Ah Sahm rejects his warrior roots and retreats into the netherworld of the Chinese working class. A guilty Big Bill stands vigil for Lee at the hospital. Zing and the Fung Hai make a show of force to compel Mai Ling to honor her partnership.... more

 
 
 
New

Dean Jagger CREDITS

 
New

Dean Jagger NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Dean Jagger AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Dean Jagger QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Dean Jagger