Daniel Sunjata | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 196
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
Date Of Birth: Dec 30, 1971 (47 years)
Place of Birth:  Evanston, Illinois, Illinois
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Daniel Sunjata was born on December 30, 1971 in Evanston, Illinois, USA as Daniel Sunjata Condon. He is an actor, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), The Devil Wears Prada (2006) and All My Children (1970).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Daniel Sunjata

Daniel Sunjata in Notorious: Season 1, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Notorious: Season 1, Episode 10

Aired: Dec 08, 2016

Season Finale. When Julia is mistakenly taken hostage by Mexican cartel leader Carlos Mora, Jake and LHL take extreme measures to ensure her safe return. Mora says he will release her and a fellow journalist if she produces an interview that would advance his propaganda.... more

 
 
 
New

Daniel Sunjata CREDITS

 
New

Daniel Sunjata NEWS

USA Cancels 'Graceland' After 3 Seasons

USA has pulled the plug on Graceland, the action-drama series about a group of undercover agents living together in a beach house. The announcement was made by series creator Jeff Eastin, who is also the man behind the drama series White Collar. Just got the word, there will be no more #GracelandTV. Thank you to the best cast, crew and fans in television. pic.twitter.com/DylJUIPDx7 -- Jeff E... more

'Graceland' Preview: Who Will Win Paul vs. Ari?

Paul Briggs' life changed forever the moment he killed FBI Agent Juan Badillo. Sure, Briggs (Daniel Sunjata)  thought he was protecting himself from psychopath "Jangles," but ultimately it didn't and doesn't matter. The tape of the killing has been used against Briggs again and again as leverage. In Graceland Season 3, Briggs is forced to go undercover with a killer and crazy man, Ari Adamian (Rhys Coiro) and the FBI agent has had enough. In last week's episode, Paul went to  Colby for help in bringing down Ari. Abulle... more

USA Renews 'Graceland' for Season 3

For fans worried that last season's finale cliffhanger wouldn't be resolved (like it's won't be with Rush's big cliffhanger after that series was cancelled), don't worry: USA has renewed Graceland for a third season. The new season will air in summer 2015 and consist of 13 episodes, the same as with season 2. "This season of Graceland took viewers on a wild ride with un... more

6 Reasons You Should Watch 'Sirens'

USA premieres its new series Sirens on Thursday, March 6 and the cast, including Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels, Jessica McNamee, and more

 
New

Daniel Sunjata AWARDS

  • 2008 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards The Bronx Is Burning(2007)
        Nominated Image Award
 
New

Daniel Sunjata QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Daniel Sunjata