Dani Shay | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1376
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Danielle Shay
Date Of Birth: Nov 09, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth: Orlando, Florida, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Dani Shay is a singer/songwriter who started playing the guitar when shewas sixteen. She allows real life moments & experiences inspire her towrite songs with poetic-like lyrics. She released her first selfproduced album called "Free! The EP" in 2008 followed by "Rise From TheDead" in 2009, and "See Me Now" in 2010. In that time she also didsmall live shows in Florida and posted a few YouTube videos, however,it wasn't until 2011 that others across the nation and even the worldwould discover her.In 2011, She auditio ned for America's Got Talent (AGT) and made it tothe top 48. Her resemblance to Justin Bieber helped get audiences totune in, but her voice, and wit gained her fans-whom she calls her"Superheroes". After her time on AGT, Dani kept moving forward. Shehelped start up a "Pro-love/Anti-bully" movement called BeMoreHeroicand released 2 singles "Superheroes" and "What The Hell" by the end ofthe year.Jan. 2012 she released her fourth album "All In Favor Say I" along withanother single "Know You". Soon after she went on the cast of The GleeProject (where she met current girlfriend Ali Stroker) and made it tothe top 12. Once again, Dani was able to charm her way into the heartsof not only America, but others across the world.She is very aware of her "superheroes" and enjoys connecting with themat live shows and occasional online shows/Q&A's as well. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Dani Shay

 
 
 
New

Dani Shay CREDITS

 
New

Dani Shay NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Dani Shay AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Dani Shay QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Dani Shay TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Dani Shay