Dan Abrams | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 0
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Daniel Abrams
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1966 (54 years)
Place of Birth: USA, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Add Biography Here
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Dan Abrams

Dan Abrams in Nightline: Season 35, Episode 152 | TVBuzer

Nightline: Season 35, Episode 152

Aired: Jul 31, 2015

Hard-hitting news and interviews focusing on the day's top stories.... more

 
 
 
New

Dan Abrams CREDITS

 
New

Dan Abrams NEWS

Unpredictability of 'Live Pd' Delivers Real-Life Drama to A+E Networks

The drama on “Live PD,” which tracks actual cops in the course of duty, rivals that of any scripted drama set in a police squad. One recent episode followed police as they pursued a suspect driving a car with a little girl on board. Viewers watched as the vehicle flipped over. Miraculously, the man and the girl emerged unhurt. But there was still more to come. The man used the child as a human shield.  “It was really intense,” says “Live PD” host  more

 
New

Dan Abrams AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Dan Abrams QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Dan Abrams TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Dan Abrams