Crystal Bowersox | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 637
Height:
Birth Name: Crystal Lynn Bowersox
Date Of Birth: Aug 04, 1985 (33 years)
Place of Birth: Elliston, Ohio, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Crystal Bowersox

Crystal Bowersox in American Idol: Season 17, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

American Idol: Season 17, Episode 19

Aired: May 19, 2019

The Final 3 perform live from coast to coast and the winner is announced at the end of the show. Also, special performances from music legends and other surprises.... more

 
 
 
New

Crystal Bowersox CREDITS

 
New

Crystal Bowersox NEWS

Did Ashley Lilinoe Succeed with a Stripped-Down Rendition of 'Black Velvet'?

With two weeks of season 15 auditions under its belt and one more week to go, American Idol is about to say farewell to the auditions forever. But before we get to that final week (which promises to be quite crazy, if the promo is any indication), let's look back at episode three, which saw the show zipping back and forth between Denver and Little Rock so fast, it was almost hard to keep up where the judges were. (Fortunately, the view outside the windows helped.) With Thursday's episode being two hours, more

'American Idol' Finale Live Blog: The Coronation of a Champion

It's a night five months and 14 years in the making, as the second-to-last American Idol is set to be crowned in a flurry of confetti ... and mild outrage. After 30 episodes that felt more like 300, the consistently changing-on-a-whim format, at least one stunning elimination, hundreds of songs, and continually sagging ratings that doomed the franchise that discovered the likes of Kelly Clarkson and Carrie Underwood to one final go-round, season 14 has finally reached its conclusion.   The alway... more

'American Idol' Predictions: Who Will Win Season 14?

There's now less than 24 hours until the penultimate winner of American Idol is announced. Will it be a white male singer or will it be -- shocker -- a white male singer? Both Clark Beckham and Nick Fradiani have had standout moments throughout the course of season 14. Clark was considered the frontrunner early on, while Nick has had a slow and steady rise. The final performance episode of the season would have been a lot more exciting if Jax was competing, but each of the Top 2 singers still brought out s... more

 
New

Crystal Bowersox AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Crystal Bowersox QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Crystal Bowersox