Colton Haynes | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 641
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Colton Lee Haynes
Date Of Birth: Jul 13, 1988 (31 years)
Place of Birth:  Wichita, Kansas, Kansas
 
Add to Favourite
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Colton Haynes was born on July 13, 1988 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Colton Lee Haynes. He is an actor, known for Arrow (2012), Teen Wolf (2011) and The Gates (2010).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes in Arrow: Season 8, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Arrow: Season 8, Episode 10

Aired: Jan 28, 2020

After eight seasons, and the launch of countless superheroes, the series wraps up the story of the Green Arrow.... more

 
 
 
New

Colton Haynes CREDITS

 
New

Colton Haynes NEWS

Arrow Team Shares Memories and Tributes as Filming Wraps: 'What This Show Accomplished Is No Small Feat'

Arrow cast and producers aimed to hit the emotional bull’s-eye by sharing fond memories and powerful tributes as The CW’s flagship Arrowverse series filmed its final scenes on Wednesday. Series lead Stephen Amell got the ball running days ago, by sharing the above photo and noting, “Tonight is the last night I wear the Arrow suit.” But when the actual final day of filming arrived, consulting producer/former showrunner Marc Guggenheim tweeted out the note he shared with cast and crew, from him and current... more

Who Will Take the Open Spot on the Waverider in 'Legends of Tomorrow' Season 4?

Throughout Legends of Tomorrow season 3, the series seriously shook up the team dynamic. Wally West and Zari not only joined the Waverider but Martin Stein and Rip Hunter died, while Jefferson Jackson and Amaya Jiwe returned to their original lives. The once-expansive cast of Legends has been cut way down. According to the series boss Phil Klemmer, in an interview with TVLine, at least one new member of the team will be introduced in season 4. We already... more

Colton Haynes Returning to 'Arrow' as Series Regular for Season 7

Roy Harper's return to Star City was far from the end of his story on Arrow. The CW has revealed that Colton Haynes will return to the show as a series regular for the recently announced season 7. Haynes first showed up as Roy, aka Arsenal, in season 1, then became a series regular and permanent member of Team Arrow in seasons 2 and 3, after which he left the show. This year he returned for a guest role in a plot that involved the exit of star more

Thea's Arrowverse Storyline Isn't over Quite Yet

Safe travels, Thea Queen. We'll be waiting for you when you return. Arrow bid farewell to one of its founding characters in "The Thanatos Guild," sending Willa Holland's Speedy on a brand new adventure. Tasked with hunting down a series of Lazarus Pits and destroying them with absolute prejudice (not quite what her father had planned, mind you), Thea will be out of Star City for quite some time. While the series is currently too busy with internal drama to... more

5 Things We Want to See During Roy's Return in 'Arrow' Season 6

Colton Haynes returns as Roy Harper in Arrow season 6 episode 15, and sure, he may be in trouble, as per the description and promo, but that doesn't mean we can't start thinking about what we want to see from him after he's rescued. Here's that wish list -- and given the events of the latest episode, at least one item may have to remain just that, a wish. Roy Back in the Field with the Team While the "Doppelganger" photos and promo (below) show that Roy's ... more

 
New

Colton Haynes AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Colton Haynes