Cole Sprouse | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 423
Height: 5' 11 1/2"
Birth Name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse
Date Of Birth: Aug 04, 1992 (28 years)
Place of Birth: Arrezo, Italy, Italy
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Twins Dylan and Cole Sprouse were born August 4, 1992 in Arezzo, Italy,to American parents, Melanie (Wright) and Matthew Sprouse. The Sprousesbegan their acting career at the tender age of six months. From 1993 to1998 the twins shared the role of 'Brett Butler (I)' (qv)'s youngestchild, Patrick Kelly, on ABC's hit series_"Grace Under Fire" (1993)_ (qv). The twins then moved on to what isprobably their most memorable role as Julian in'Adam Sandler (I)' (qv)'s box office hit, _Big Daddy (2000)_ (qv).During that same month, the ir second feature film,_The Astronaut's Wife (1999)_ (qv), starring 'Johnny Depp' (qv) and'Charlize Theron' (qv), was also released.Cole appeared without his brother on the hit NBC series_"Friends" (1994)_ (qv), portraying Ross's son, Ben Gellar. Dylan andCole are featured in 'Dana Carvey' (qv)'s film,_The Master of Disguise (2002)_ (qv), where they played the role ofYoung Pistachio. The boys then shared voice over roles in'Adam Sandler (I)' (qv)'s animated feature_Eight Crazy Nights (2002)_ (qv) and, in the fall of 2003, the twinsshared the lead role of Jeremiah in_The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)_ (qv). More recently,the boys began starring in their own half-hour sitcom,_"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" (2005)_ (qv) on the Disney Channel. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Cole Sprouse

Cole Sprouse in Riverdale (US): Season 5, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Riverdale (US): Season 5, Episode 10

Aired: Mar 31, 2021

While preparing for the school's Parent-Teacher night, Archie is caught off guard when his former Army General shows up in Riverdale with some unexpected news. Cheryl pushes back after hearing that Hiram and Reggie have expressed interest in taking over the Blossom maple groves. Jughead's unconventi... more

 
 
 
 
New

Cole Sprouse NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Cole Sprouse AWARDS

  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Kids' Choice Awards, USA Favorite TV Actorfor:"The Suite Life on Deck" (2008).
        Nominated
  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Kids' Choice Awards, USA Favorite TV Actorfor:"The Suite Life on Deck" (2008).
        Nominated
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Cole Sprouse