Cierra Ramirez | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 339
Height: 5' 1"
Birth Name: Cierra Alexa Ramirez
Date Of Birth: Mar 09, 1995 (25 years)
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Cierra Ramirez

Cierra Ramirez in Good Trouble: Season 2, Episode 18 | TVBuzer

Good Trouble: Season 2, Episode 18

Aired: Mar 04, 2020

The Coterie attends Trap Heals while facing tough decisions. Malika feels the weight of her family's and Isaac's anxiety. Callie deals with a moral dilemma. A confession blindsides Mariana. Davia worries about rocking the boat, and Dennis confronts his feelings.... more

 
 
 
New

Cierra Ramirez CREDITS

 
New

Cierra Ramirez NEWS

ABC Family Renews 'The Fosters' for Season 4

ABC Family may be changing its name in 2016, but that doesn't mean The Fosters is leaving our TV screens anytime soon. The network has announced that the critically acclaimed drama has been renewed for season 4. Based on previous seasons, it's likely that season 4 will premiere in June 2016 and air the first half of the season through August. "We have so many more stories to tell about The Fosters family -- these incredible characters have come i... more

ABC Family Renews 'The Fosters' for Season 3

Fans of The Fosters are counting down the days for season 2 to resume this month. But there's even more exciting news ahead of the mid-season premiere: the ABC Family drama has been renewed for a third season. If the first two seasons are any indication, then season 3 will premiere in June and run until August before going on hiatus halfway through. "We are thrilled to be making more episodes of The Fosters -- a show that has not only garnered criti... more

Interview: Cierra Ramirez Discusses ‘The Fosters,’ Identity Crises and “Matiana”

ABC Family has really stepped up its game with some truly heartfelt and entertaining television this summer, and the fans are responding. With no less than five Teen Choice Award’s nominations, 'The Fosters' and its cast should feel proud of the work they are doing and the effect they are having on their viewers. One of 'The Fosters' best breakout stars, Ceirra Ramirez, sat down earlier today to discuss her Teen Choice Awards nomination, what it i... more

2014 Teen Choice Awards: 'Pretty Little Liars' Leads TV Nominations

The second wave of nominations for the 2014 Teen Choice Awards have been announced. On the TV side, Pretty Little Liars leads the pack with five nominations. Seven shows are tied for second with three nominations each: Glee, Teen Wolf, The Vampire Diaries, Baby ... more

'The Fosters' Interview: Cierra Ramirez on Mariana's Past, Future and a Possible Love Triangle

Mariana Foster has already endured her fair share of struggles on The Fosters since reconnecting with the mother who abandoned her at a young age and getting involved in drug trafficking. And it seems that her problems are far from over. In a recent conference call, Cierra Ramirez revealed what's in store for her character Mariana and more. On what to expect for Mariana in the next half o... more

 
New

Cierra Ramirez AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Cierra Ramirez QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Cierra Ramirez TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Cierra Ramirez