Chris O'Donnell | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 702
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
Date Of Birth: Jun 26, 1970 (50 years)
Place of Birth: Winnetka, Illinois, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Chris O' Donnell was born on June 26th, 1970. He is the youngest childin his family with four sisters and two brothers. He first startedmodeling at the age of thirteen and continued until the age of sixteen,when he appeared in commercials. When he was seventeen, he waspreparing to stop acting and modeling, but was asked to audition forwhat would be his first film, _Men Don't Leave (1990)_ (qv). He didn'twant to go to the audition, but his mother bribed him by saying shewould buy him a new car if he went and he duly got the role. br/>Ever since that moment in his life, Chris has appeared in some majormotion pictures including _Fried Green Tomatoes (1991)_ (qv),_Scent of a Woman (1992)_ (qv), _Mad Love (1995)_ (qv) and_Vertical Limit (2000)_ (qv). He played a part in _Kinsey (2004)_ (qv),which appeared in theaters in the year 2004.Chris took time off from acting to spend time with his wife, Caroline,son, Chris Jr., and his daughter Lilly. He also spent two months in NewYork performing in 'Arthur Miller (I)' (qv)'s "The Man Who Had All theLuck". moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Chris O'Donnell

Chris O'Donnell in NCIS: Los Angeles: Season 11, Episode 22 | TVBuzer

NCIS: Los Angeles: Season 11, Episode 22

Aired: Apr 26, 2020

Sam, Callen and Roundtree travel to Afghanistan when Marine Lieutenant Colonel Sarah "Mac" MacKenzie asks NCIS to help with a sensitive case after two SEALs claim their chief murdered an unarmed prisoner.... more

 
 
 
New

Chris O'Donnell CREDITS

 
New

Chris O'Donnell NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Chris O'Donnell AWARDS

  • 1998 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Blockbuster Entertainment Awards Favorite Supporting Actor - Sci-Fifor:Batman & Robin (1997).
        Won
      • Razzie Awards Worst Screen Couplefor:Batman & Robin (1997). Shared with:George Clooney
        Nominated
  • 1994 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Razzie Awards Worst Supporting Actorfor:The Three Musketeers (1993).
        Nominated
      • ShoWest Convention, USA Male Star of Tomorrow
        Won
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Chris O'Donnell