Charles Baker | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 24
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Charles Edward Baker
Date Of Birth: Feb 27, 1971 (47 years)
Place of Birth:  Washington, District of Columbia, District of Columbia
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Born February 27, 1971 in Washington, DC and raised in Hawaii, Charles has lived a life most people write books about. The son of an army colonel, whose father was written up in the Los Angeles Times in 1994 by Robin Wright, Charles traveled the world by the time he was 17. He's lived in England, Israel, and all over the US. He went to high school for a short time in Fort Worth (Southwest) then to London Central (High Wycombe, England). Charles had a vocal scholarship at Tarrant County Junior College and then attended the University of Te xas at Arlington. Originally a music major, Charles took up theatre as a means to improve his singing career. Shortly thereafter, the acting bug took over. Charles began his professional career on stage, working at some of the best theatres in Dallas/Fort Worth - Circle Theatre, Stage West, and The Hip Pocket Theatre - where he met and performed with his soon-to-be wife, Rachel. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Charles Baker

Charles Baker in Chicago PD: Season 2, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

Chicago PD: Season 2, Episode 16

Aired: Feb 25, 2015

Commander Fischer updates Voight on a missing officer that Narcotics had deep undercover with a robbery crew. Antonio connected with one of the crew members years ago, so he's asked to reestablish contact to help them find the officer. Meanwhile, Roman and Burgess are dealing with a squatter situati... more

 
 
 
 
New

Charles Baker NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Charles Baker AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Charles Baker QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Charles Baker