Cee Lo Green | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 555
Height: 5' 6½"
Birth Name: Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1975 (45 years)
Nickname: Cee-Lo GreenThomas Burton
Place of Birth:  Atlanta, Georgia, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
CeeLo Green was born on May 30, 1975 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Thomas DeCarlo Callaway. He was previously married to Christina Johnson.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Cee Lo Green

Cee Lo Green in The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17

Aired: May 19, 2020

In anticipation of the season finale, relive the artists' performances before the winner is crowned, and check in live with host Carson Daly and the finalists as they prepare for the live finale.... more

 
 
 
New

Cee Lo Green CREDITS

 
New

Cee Lo Green NEWS

'The Voice' Season 11: Will Miley Cyrus Be a Good Coach?

When it was announced that Miley Cyrus would be one of the new coaches for season 11 of The Voice it is fair to say that the reaction wasn't all positive. The reaction ranged from outrage to disappointment and all the way to my personal favorite form of Internet disdain, dramatic declarations about "quitting the show." There were very few, if any people, who were actually looking forward to Miley's tenure on The Voice and I count myself among that number. So it cam... more

Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys Join 'The Voice' Season 11 as New Coaches

One new coach for The Voice season 11 will come in like a wrecking ball and another is fallin' into place. Pop star Miley Cyrus announced on Twitter Friday evening that she will be joining the popular NBC reality singing competition as a judge for season 11 this fall. In addition, NBC has confirmed that Alicia Keys will also be serving as a new season 11 coach on more

'The Voice' Results: The Top 8 are Revealed

We're up to the results show for the Top 8 artists on The Voice! The Top 10 gave some incredible performances this week, and now we'll have to say goodbye to another two artists. Of course, you'll have the ability to vote in the instant save at the end the episode. While there were some amazing performances, I think Rob Taylor, Deanna Johnson and Joshua Davis will wind up in the bottom three. We'll also get to see a performance from Reba McEntire, which I'm so excited about. She did an amazing job as an advis... more

Cee Lo Green, Gwen Stefani and Usher Return to 'The Voice'

NBC has announced that three former coaches will be making their return to The Voice, but not as judges. Who's coming back and what are their roles? Cee Lo Green, Gwen Stefani and Usher will all be stopping by The Voice as advisers for the Top 8, and we'll get to see these mentoring sessions during the April 27 episode. The only coach who won'... more

'The Voice' Coaches Announced: Who Will Be Back for Season 8?

The Voice may be in the middle of season 7, but it's time to start looking ahead to next spring. The coaching panel has been announced for season 8, and it includes three-fourths of the current panel, plus one of the original coaches who has taken the past couple seasons off. As usual, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton are returning -- they've never missed a season yet, and it looks like that won't be c... more

 
New

Cee Lo Green AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the album "Cee Lo's Magic Moment.'
        Nominated Grammy
  • 2012 (7)

    Won or Nominated
      • Black Reel Awards Footloose(2011)
        Nominated Black Reel
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:Melanie Fiona
        Won Grammy
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:Jack Splash(Songwriter)
        Won Grammy
      • Grammy Awards GrammyBest Pop Vocal Album
        Won Grammy
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:Bruno Mars(Artist/Producer)
        Won Grammy
      • Teen Choice Awards The Voice(2011)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
New

Cee Lo Green QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Cee Lo Green TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Cee Lo Green