Cedric the Entertainer | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1155
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Name: Cedric Antonio Kyles
Date Of Birth: Apr 24, 1964 (57 years)
Place of Birth: Jefferson City, Missouri, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer in The Neighborhood: Season 3, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

The Neighborhood: Season 3, Episode 16

Aired: May 03, 2021

When Gemma surprises Dave with wanting another baby, he worries she's forgotten how difficult a newborn is, so he enlists a robotic doll and Marty's engineering skills to remind her.... more

 
 
 
New

Cedric the Entertainer CREDITS

 
New

Cedric the Entertainer NEWS

7 Stand-Up Specials From Black Comics to Watch If You Need Some Self-Care

Even before protests over the latest killing of a Black citizen by a police officer prompted global protests, turning on the TV to watch the news meant up-to-the-minute updates on the devastation caused by COVID-19 -- a guaranteed way to plunge into a pool of upsetting information. One good hack for those who want to leave the telly on, for background noise or to keep you company, is watching stand-up comedy specials.  Of course, as we continue to watch the biggest civil rights movement in history play out in real time, lots of us are also looking for ways to learn more ab... more

Cedric the Entertainer to Produce Multi-Cam Comedy in Development at CBS

“The Neighborhood” star Cedric the Entertainer is set to executive produce an untitled multi-camera project in the works at CBS, Variety has learned. The series follows two young women who, after repeatedly being turned down by investors, hatch an outrageous plan to raise capital for their new sports app. According to sources, the project had been in development under the title “How to Be a White Guy,” with the two main characters recruiting a white man to pose as the CEO of their ... more

BTVGuide Bulletin: 'The Bridge' Books an 'Office' Alum, Andre Royo Joins 'Hand of God' & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -Fans of 'The Office' will be excited to hear that show alum Brian Baumgartner is heading back to the small screen in a guest-starring role on FX's 'The Bridge,' TVGuide exclusively reports. He will playGary, a recovering alcoholic whois the AA spo... more

 
New

Cedric the Entertainer AWARDS

  • 2009 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picturefor:Cadillac Records (2008).
        Nominated
  • 2007 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Gotham Awards for:Talk to Me (2007). Shared with:Don CheadleTaraji P. HensonMike EppsVondie Curtis-HallChiwetel EjioforMartin SheenTied with Inainte sa afle diavolul ca ai murit (2007).
        Won
 
New

Cedric the Entertainer QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Cedric the Entertainer