Cat Deeley | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1524
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Deeley
Date Of Birth: Oct 23, 1976 (43 years)
Place of Birth: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Cat Deeley

Cat Deeley in So You Think You Can Dance: Season 16, Episode 15 | TVBuzer

So You Think You Can Dance: Season 16, Episode 15

Aired: Sep 16, 2019

One last time, the final 4 dancers show the judges and the country what they've got before the winner is crowned.... more

 
 
 
New

Cat Deeley CREDITS

 
New

Cat Deeley NEWS

FOX Sets Summer 2018 Premiere Dates for 'So You Think You Can Dance,' 'MasterChef' and More

FOX's summer schedule is all about dancing, cooking and game shows. The network has set premiere dates for five shows this summer, including returning favorites and yet another new Gordon Ramsay series. The summer kicks off on Tuesday, May 29 with the second seasons of game shows Beat Shazam, hosted by Jamie Foxx, and Love Connection, hosted by Andy Cohen. MasterChef more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Live Blog: The Top 10 Dance and One is Eliminated

Last time on So You Think You Can Dance, the All-Stars revealed their partners, and there were some definite surprises. The duos then took to the brand-new stage for their first official performance. We have only seen the So You Think You Can Dance competitors perform once, and one is already being sent home. Wait --  I need more time to get to know these contestants! Sigh. Buckle up, dance fans! This is the more

USA Announces Summer 2017 Premiere Dates for 'Suits,' 'Shooter' and More

USA will be filled with new and returning scripted shows this summer, as well as a celebrity game show. Dramas Suits, Shooter and Queen of the South, plus the comedy Playing House, will all be back, plus a new series starring Jessica Biel. The summer begins on Wednesday, May 31 with Big Star Little Star, a new game show hosted by... more

[Video] First Look at 'SYTYCD: The Next Generation'

Big things come in small packages. That's basically what the new season of So You Think You Can Dance is all about according to host Cat Deeley. As reported previously, season 13 will be a competition between kid dancers from 8-13 years old. The best young contestants will move on to the Academy where the top 10 child dancers will be chosen and paired with the SYTYCD All-Stars. Though SYTYCD: The Next Generation will feature a differ... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Season 12 Finale Live Blog: And the Winner Is...

I am excited to find out how So You Think You Can Dance, and its Team Stage versus Team Street grand experiment, will end. Only four amazing dancers remain in the hunt to nab the title of season 12 champion: Hailee Payne, Gaby Diaz, Virgil Gadson, and Jana "JaJa" Vankova. Before we find out who wins $250,000 prize and a role in Jennifer Lopez's Las Vegas show, we can look forward to a finale packed with spectacular dancing. Buckle up, dance fans. T... more

 
New

Cat Deeley AWARDS

  • 2013 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Programfor:"So You Think You Can Dance" (2005).
        Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice TV Personality: Femalefor:"So You Think You Can Dance" (2005).
        Nominated
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Programfor:"So You Think You Can Dance" (2005).
        Nominated
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Cat Deeley