Cassadee Pope | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 522
Height: 5' 4"
Birth Name: Cassadee Blake Pope
Date Of Birth: Aug 28, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:  West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Cassadee Pope was born on August 28, 1989 in West Palm Beach, Florida, USA as Cassadee Blake Pope.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Cassadee Pope

Cassadee Pope in The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17

Aired: May 19, 2020

In anticipation of the season finale, relive the artists' performances before the winner is crowned, and check in live with host Carson Daly and the finalists as they prepare for the live finale.... more

 
 
 
New

Cassadee Pope CREDITS

 
New

Cassadee Pope NEWS

Will These 2 Singers Break the Foreign Language Curse on 'The Voice'?

The highlights of the third night of Blind Auditions for The Voice season 14 were two singers who both performed in Spanish, Johnny Bliss and Jorge Eduardo. The fact that the two existed isn't all that surprising, as The Voice usually averages one foreign language singer a season. The shocker is that the coaches, especially Kelly Clarkson, were so into both singers. It gave the impression that either Johnny ... more

Why Miley Cyrus' All-Female 'Voice' Team Could Be a Huge Mistake

A few Voice coaches have gotten close but Miley Cyrus is the first to pull it off. While plenty of coaches have had a predominately female team or gone into the live shows with all women, Miley is the first coach to begin her team with all female singers. Miley has made Voice history, for whatever that is worth, and there's definitely something attention-grabbing about her team. However, the all-female team might not be the best thing for the artists (and Miley) if they want to win. Variety Is the Spice of Life There is something undeniably inter... more

'The Voice' Winner Cassadee Pope and Rian Dawson are Engaged

The Voice season 3 winner Cassadee Pope has shared some exciting news: she is engaged to her boyfriend, Rian Dawson. The two have been dating since 2010, before the singer competed on the hit singing competition show. Cassadee announced the big moment on social media, posting a photo of the two kissing with a simple statement: "We're engaged!!" [Twitter=https://twitter.com/CassadeePope/status/830235006073139204] Her fiance, Rian, posted... more

Did Sundance Head Deserve to Win 'The Voice' Season 11?

Another season of The Voice is in the books and Blake Shelton retains his status as the coach with the most winning artists. (If Billy had won, Adam and Blake would be tied at four wins each, but as it is, it's a five/three split.) Sundance's win certainly isn't shocking -- I predicted Sundance's victory myself in my pre-finale predictions . Sundance is a deserving artist, but is he the most deserving artist from season 11 or did someone else d... more

'The Voice' Finale Prediction: Who Will Win Season 11?

The Voice season 11 is finally coming to a close, and that means it is time to pick a winner -- a winner that, if we're honest, will probably be entirely forgotten in six to seven months. While not bad, the talent pool for season 11 of The Voice certainly hasn't been the best. There is no Alisan Porter, Jordan Smith or even a Cassadee Pope here. Despite the overall outlook, a winner still has to be crowne... more

 
New

Cassadee Pope AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Cassadee Pope QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Cassadee Pope TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Cassadee Pope