Carrie Underwood | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 724
Height: 5' 3"
Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
Date Of Birth: Mar 10, 1983 (36 years)
Place of Birth:  Checotah, Oklahoma, Oklahoma
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Carrie Underwood was born on March 10, 1983 in Checotah, Oklahoma, USA as Carrie Marie Underwood. She has been married to Mike Fisher since July 10, 2010.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Carrie Underwood

Carrie Underwood in American Idol: Season 17, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

American Idol: Season 17, Episode 19

Aired: May 19, 2019

The Final 3 perform live from coast to coast and the winner is announced at the end of the show. Also, special performances from music legends and other surprises.... more

 
 
 
New

Carrie Underwood CREDITS

 
New

Carrie Underwood NEWS

Why 'American Idol' Will Always Be a Better Show Than 'The Voice'

Over the past decade-plus, the TV airwaves have been inundated with a million different music shows, from scripted fare like Glee, Nashville, Smash and Empire, to competition shows like The Voice and The X Factor. But one rise... more

2015 Teen Choice Award Nominations: 'Pretty Little Liars' and 'Empire' Top the List

The first wave of nominations for the 2015 Teen Choice Awards have been announced and the list is full of returning contenders. For TV shows, Pretty Little Liars and Empire come in hot, each with five total nominations. For TV dramas, Pretty Little Liars and Empire also go up against Castle, Grey's Anatomy, Nashville and The Fosters. Additionally, the nominated actors and actresses... more

2014 Teen Choice Awards: 'Pretty Little Liars' Leads TV Nominations

The second wave of nominations for the 2014 Teen Choice Awards have been announced. On the TV side, Pretty Little Liars leads the pack with five nominations. Seven shows are tied for second with three nominations each: Glee, Teen Wolf, The Vampire Diaries, Baby ... more

'America's Got Talent' and 'Last Comic Standing' Renewed and More from NBC

The Television Critics Association press tour is currently underway, and NBC has announced renewals for its summer reality shows. America's Got Talent will return next summer for season 10, Last Comic Standing for season 9 and American Ninja Warrior for season 4. "The renewal of these three series is evidence that we continue to hit our stride in deliverin... more

2014 Teen Choice Award Nominations: 'TVD' and 'PLL' Top All Shows

The first wave of nominations for the 2014 Teen Choice Awards are out, including plenty of young-skewing shows. For TV shows, The Vampire Diaries and Pretty Little Liars both scored an impressive five nominations (in just three categories each). For TV dramas, Pretty Little Liars will do battle with fellow ABC Family shows more

 
New

Carrie Underwood AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
  • 2013 (5)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the song "Blown Away."
        Won Grammy
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA For the album "Blown Away"
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Carrie Underwood