Caity Lotz | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 268
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Name: Caity Marie Lotz
Date Of Birth: Dec 30, 1986 (32 years)
Place of Birth:  San Diego, California, California
 
Add to Favourite
10.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Caity Lotz was born on December 30, 1986 in San Diego, California, USA as Caity Marie Lotz. She is an actress, known for The Pact (2012), Battle of the Year (2013) and Arrow (2012).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Caity Lotz

Caity Lotz in DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 4, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 4, Episode 16

Aired: May 20, 2019

While on a mission to find Ray, Constantine and Nora discover Neron's evil plan. Nate convinces the Legends to think outside the box and suggests a dangerous plan to unite magical creatures and people to save the world.... more

 
 
 
New

Caity Lotz CREDITS

 
New

Caity Lotz NEWS

Who Will Take the Open Spot on the Waverider in 'Legends of Tomorrow' Season 4?

Throughout Legends of Tomorrow season 3, the series seriously shook up the team dynamic. Wally West and Zari not only joined the Waverider but Martin Stein and Rip Hunter died, while Jefferson Jackson and Amaya Jiwe returned to their original lives. The once-expansive cast of Legends has been cut way down. According to the series boss Phil Klemmer, in an interview with TVLine, at least one new member of the team will be introduced in season 4. We already... more

Caity Lotz to Return as Sara Lance for the 'Arrow' Season 6 Finale

The Arrow season 6 finale will be staging a bit of a family reunion. Much of Quentin Lance's season 6 story has revolved around his attempts to redeem the doppelganger of his deceased daughter, Black Siren. Evidently, though, Quentin's other (very much alive and biological) daughter, Sara Lance, will be on hand for the season 6 conclusion. Caity Lotz is coming back to Arrow, for at least one episode, making it her f... more

Ava Should Join the 'Legends of Tomorrow' Team in Season 3

More than any other Arrow-verse show, the core cast of  Legends of Tomorrow has been a constantly evolving and changing entity. Though a handful of characters have been around since the very start, Legends has been free to remove, but more importantly add, faces as they see fit. In the winter finale, Legends of Tomo... more

'Supergirl' Episode 3.8 Crossover Photos: Will Barry and Iris Finally Get Married?

Iris and Barry are getting married! The DCTV crossover this year is bigger than ever when Westallen and their friends from Supergirl  Arrow, The Flash, and Legends of Tomorrow gather for their grand wedding during the four-hour crossover, "Crisis on Earth-X." Unfortunately for Iris and Barry, their wedding won't go smoothly when it's interrupted by a few familar faces fro... more

'Arrow' Episode 6.8 Crossover Photos: Dark Arrow, Dark Flash and Overgirl Attack

After Iris and Barry's wedding was disrupted by villains from Earth-X, the DC Superheroes get together to bring the wedding crashers down.  The official episode description from the CW says, "Barry (guest star Grant Gustin) and Iris's (guest star Candice Patton) wedding brings the gang together, but things go awry when villains from Earth-X attack the ceremony. All of the superheroes band together with help from their super friends like Citizen Cold (guest star Wentworth Miller), The Ray (guest star Russell Tovey), Felicity Smoak (Emily Bett Rickards), Iris West and Alex Danvers ... more

 
New

Caity Lotz AWARDS

  • 2013 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • British Independent Film Awards The Machine(2013)
        Nominated British Independent Film Award
      • Toronto After Dark Film Festival The Machine(2013)
        Won Special Award
 
New

Caity Lotz QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Caity Lotz TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Caity Lotz