Bryan Callen | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 668
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Bryan Christopher Callen
Date Of Birth: Jan 26, 1967 (53 years)
Place of Birth:  Manila, Philippines
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Born in Manila, Philippines, Bryan Callen made his television debut as a series regular on MADtv (1995) and the HBO prison series Oz (1997). He was recently seen as Kirstie Alley's wisecracking assistant on Showtime's comedy series Fat Actress (2005). Callen has appeared on several television series including -and-the-City">Sex and the City (1998), 7th Heaven (1996), Stacked (2005), The King of Queens (1998), Las Vegas (2003), Significant Others (1998), The West Wing (1999), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), NYPD Blue (1993), Suddenly Susan (1996), Frasier (1993) and NewsRadio (1995), among others. In addition, Callen has appeared in such feature films as Bad Santa (2003) and Old School (2003) and has performed stand up comedy on several TV shows including Late Night With David Letterman (1982). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Bryan Callen

Bryan Callen in Schooled: Season 2, Episode 21 | TVBuzer

Schooled: Season 2, Episode 21

Aired: May 13, 2020

Lainey has a difficult choice regarding her relationship with Barry and her friendship with CB. Coach Mellor and Julie are put in a tough parenting position when Toby is invited to prom as a freshman by a senior.... more

 
 
 
New

Bryan Callen CREDITS

 
New

Bryan Callen NEWS

BTVGuide Bulletin: CeeLo Green Exits ‘The Voice,’ Marliu Henner Joins ‘The Crazy Ones’ & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -CeeLo Green is exiting NBC’s ‘The Voice,’ the singer announced on ‘The Ellen DeGeneres Show.’ In most recent news, an insider told TheWrap that Green left the music competition to avoid getting fired. You can watch his announcement here. -Sarah Michelle Gellar’s character on... more

 
New

Bryan Callen AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Bryan Callen QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Bryan Callen