Bruce Parker | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 839
Height:
Birth Name: Bruce Rodney Wingate Parker
Date Of Birth: Jul 20, 1941 (78 years)
Place of Birth:  Guernsey, Channel Islands,  Guernsey
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Bruce Parker was born on July 20, 1941 in Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK as Bruce Rodney Wingate Parker. He is an actor, known for Antiques Roadshow (1979), South at Six (1961) and Songs of Praise (1961).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Bruce Parker

Bruce Parker in Antiques Roadshow: Season 42, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

Antiques Roadshow: Season 42, Episode 19

Aired: May 10, 2020

In this special edition of Antiques Roadshow, Fiona Bruce marks the 75th anniversary of VE Day. She looks back at some of the most powerful and moving stories ever heard on the programme - and some never seen before - which give personal insights into the momentous events of the Second World War. ... more

 
 
 
New

Bruce Parker CREDITS

 
New

Bruce Parker NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Bruce Parker AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Bruce Parker QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Bruce Parker TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Bruce Parker