Bruce Greenwood | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 404
Height: 5' 11¾"
Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
Date Of Birth: Aug 12, 1956 (64 years)
Place of Birth:  Noranda, Québec, Québec
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Bruce Greenwood was born on August 12, 1956 in Noranda, Québec, Canada as Stuart Bruce Greenwood. He is an actor and producer, known for Star Trek (2009), I, Robot (2004) and Star Trek Into Darkness (2013). He has been married to Susan Devlin since 1985. They have one child.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood in The Resident: Season 3, Episode 20 | TVBuzer

The Resident: Season 3, Episode 20

Aired: Apr 07, 2020

Just when Derek's condition seems to be improving, a severe complication arises, causing Kit to fear that he may be the latest victim of Cain's cover-up. When Cain's former girlfriend is admitted to the hospital for surgery, the doctors finally get a glimpse into his personal life. Meanwhile, Conrad... more

 
 
 
New

Bruce Greenwood CREDITS

 
New

Bruce Greenwood NEWS

ABC cast Bruce Greenwood on Dirty Dancing remake

Bruce Greenwood has been cast on ABC's three-hour musical Dirty Danicng and will play Dr. Jake Houseman, Baby's father. The musical will be written and executive produced by Jessica Sharzer as it follows in the footsteps of the 1987 film starring Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey. Abigail Breslin, Colt Prattes, Debra Messing, Nicole Scherzinger and Sarah Hyland have already been cast on the project.     more

 
New

Bruce Greenwood AWARDS

  • 2010 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards Star Trek(2009)
        Nominated Critics Choice Award
      • Gemini Awards The Summit(2008)
        Nominated Gemini
  • 2009 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Boston Society of Film Critics Awards Star Trek(2009)
        Won BSFC Award
      • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards Star Trek(2009)
        Nominated WAFCA Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Bruce Greenwood