Brian Williams | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 4430
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name: Brian Douglas Williams
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1959 (62 years)
Place of Birth:  Ridgewood, New Jersey, New Jersey
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Brian Williams was born on May 5, 1959 in Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA as Brian Douglas Williams. He is known for his work on NBC Nightly News with Brian Williams (1970), NBC News Decision 2010 (2010) and Education Nation: Teacher Town Hall (2010). He has been married to Jane Gillian Stoddard since June 7, 1986. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Brian Williams

 
 
 
New

Brian Williams CREDITS

 
New

Brian Williams NEWS

Brian Williams will not be returning to NBC Nightly News

NBC News have announced that Brian Williams will not return as anchor on their Nightly News following his suspension for misrepresenting himself. He will be given a second chance though working as a breaking news anchor on the cable network MSNBC.Lester Holt, who has been standing in for Williams since his suspension in February, will take over the job on a full-time basis.Williams was suspended back in February after he falsely claimed that he had been in a helicopter hit by enemy fire during the Iraq War. The netwo... more

 
New

Brian Williams AWARDS

  • 2012 (9)

    Won or Nominated
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards Dateline NBC(1992)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
  • 2011 (6)

    Won or Nominated
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards Dateline NBC(1992)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards Education Nation: Teacher Town Hall(2010)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC News Decision 2010(2010)
        Nominated Emmy
      • News & Documentary Emmy Awards NBC Nightly News(1970)
        Nominated Emmy
 
New

Brian Williams QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Brian Williams TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Brian Williams