Brian Poth | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 200
Height:
Birth Name: Brian Eugen Poth
Date Of Birth: Jun 09, 1975 (45 years)
Place of Birth: Tulare, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Brian got his start as a dancer on the popular children's show "Kid'sIncorporated", commuting from his hometown of Tulare, California to LosAngeles each week. When his "Kids" tenure expired, his love of filmprompted him to move to Los Angeles and pursue an education at LoyolaMarymount University in Film Production and Screenwriting. Aftergraduating, he quickly picked up where he left off, getting his firstjobs off his first two auditions. Brian is best known for his deeplymoving work as Marc Foster during the first season of Six Feet Underand for playing lovable A/V lab guru, Tyler Jensen, on CSIthree seasons. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Brian Poth

Brian Poth in Aquarius: Season 1, Episode 7 | TVBuzer

Aquarius: Season 1, Episode 7

Aired: Jul 02, 2015

Cutler gets a surprise visitor; Hodiak and Shafe work the murder of a Hollywood star; Charlie goes gun shopping.... more

 
 
 
New

Brian Poth CREDITS

 
New

Brian Poth NEWS

'Bones' Recap: The Team Investigates a Life Worth Killing For

Geez, Bones leave it to you to render us speechless and clinging to our children as they groggily wonder why we've gotten them up after just having put them to bed. Tonight's "The Lost Love in a Foreign Land" is frightening in a way Bones usually isn't. Never mind the mangled remains of the 20-ish year-old victim; the nightmare of this Bones installment is the topic of human trafficking, and the question... more

 
New

Brian Poth AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Brian Poth QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Brian Poth TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Brian Poth