Brandy | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2268
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood
Date Of Birth: Feb 11, 1979 (40 years)
Place of Birth:  McComb, Mississippi, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Brandy Norwood was born on February 11, 1979 in McComb, Mississippi, USA as Brandy Rayana Norwood. She is known for her work on Moesha (1996), I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) and Cinderella (1997).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Brandy

Brandy in Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 11 | TVBuzer

Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 11

Aired: Nov 25, 2019

Four celebrity and pro-dancer couples return to the ballroom to compete and win the Mirrorball trophy.... more

 
 
 
New

Brandy CREDITS

 
New

Brandy NEWS

'Dancing with the Stars' Season 22 Cast: 3 Things to Know About Wanya Morris

The cast of Dancing with the Stars season 22 has been announced and the 12 new couples are all preparing to take the ballroom floor for the first time. But before the dancing begins, let's take a deeper look into each of these stars. Wanya Morris is one of the members of the R&B group Boyz II Men. His partner, Lindsay Arnold, is entering her third season as a pro, having made it to third place last season with Alek Skarlatos. Here are three things you should know about more

'American Idol' Recap: Females Shine in Little Rock, San Francisco

American Idol kicked off its 15th and final season this week with Atlanta and Denver auditions that were lackluster at best and have left me with little optimism that there could be another Carrie Underwood lurking in our midst. Especially considering we live in a country where technology advances more quickly than the citizens who integrate it into their everyday lives. In short, we're getting dumber, and we're doing it faster. American Idol in... more

'Dancing with the Stars' Predictions: Who Will Be in the Finale?

Dancing with the Stars is one week away from crowning its 19th winner. The semifinals will cut one more couple before we get to the much-anticipated freestyles, and based on the leaderboard, this week's elimination should be simple. But will an injury or a shocking result change that? Besides finding out who makes it to the final, the semifinals will feature two individual dances . Each couple will dance twice to the same song, one plugged and the other unplugged. ... more

 
New

Brandy AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards The Game(2006)
        Won Image Award
  • 2003 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the album "Full Moon."
        Nominated Grammy
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Brandy