Boris Kodjoe | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 331
Height: 6' 3 1/2"
Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
Date Of Birth: Mar 08, 1973 (48 years)
Place of Birth: Vienna, Austria, Austria
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Boris Kodjoe

Boris Kodjoe in Code Black: Season 3, Episode 13 | TVBuzer

Code Black: Season 3, Episode 13

Aired: Jul 18, 2018

Angels Memorial descends into chaos when a plane crashes into the 8th floor. Also, Noa has a car accident and it is up to Mario to save her life. Also, Willis admits to Rox that he needs her in his life and the doctors gather in court to support Leanne for her custody hearing.... more

 
 
 
New

Boris Kodjoe CREDITS

 
New

Boris Kodjoe NEWS

NAACP Image Award Nominations: 'Scandal,' 'black-ish' and 'OITNB' Lead TV Shows

The nominations for the 46th annual NAACP Image Awards are in and it's all about ABC. Thanks to freshman comedy black-ish as well as the Thursday night trio of Shonda Rhimes-produced dramas, the network has more nominations than any other. Leading the charge with six nominations each are ABC's Scandal and black-ish as well as Netflix's more

BTVGuide Bulletin: ‘Dig’ Casts Anne Heche, ‘Piers Morgan’ End Date & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -USA’s event series ‘Dig,’ which follows Jason Isaac’s FBI character (Peter) who uncovers a conspiracy 2,000 years in the making in Jerusalem, has added Anne Heche (‘The Michael J. Fox Show’). She’ll star as Lynn, head of the Jerusalem FBI office and Peter’s boss/friend/occasional lover. - more

 
New

Boris Kodjoe AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Black Reel Awards Network/Cable - Best Supporting Actorfor:A Killer Among Us (2012) (TV).
        Nominated
  • 2004 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Seriesfor:"Soul Food" (2000).
        Nominated
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Boris Kodjoe