Blake Shelton | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1208
Height: 6' 5"
Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
Date Of Birth: Jun 18, 1976 (44 years)
Place of Birth:  Ada, Oklahoma, Oklahoma
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Blake Shelton was born on June 18, 1976 in Ada, Oklahoma, USA as Blake Tollison Shelton. He has been married to Miranda Lambert since May 14, 2011. He was previously married to Kaynette Williams.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Blake Shelton

Blake Shelton in The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17

Aired: May 19, 2020

In anticipation of the season finale, relive the artists' performances before the winner is crowned, and check in live with host Carson Daly and the finalists as they prepare for the live finale.... more

 
 
 
New

Blake Shelton CREDITS

 
New

Blake Shelton NEWS

The Voice Season 18 Coaches Give Nick Jonas Advice in This Exclusive Preview

First-time The Voice coach Nick Jonas is in for one heck of a heckling if this exclusive preview from Season 18 is any indication. In the video, returning coaches Blake Shelton, Kelly Clarkson, and John Legend more

The Voice Season 18: Premiere Date, New Coach, and More Details

It's almost time for the coaches to return to those red chairs for another round of buzzy blind auditions! The Voice returns to NBC for Season 18 on Monday, Feb. 24, and there's a lot to expect from the new season. For starters, The Voice Season 18 will once again feature a major coaching change-up, as Nick Jonas joins the hit reality competition alongside veteran coaches  more

What's a Grammy Moment Worth? Brandi Carlile, John Legend, Label Execs Weigh In

In simpler times, an artist could see album sales spike to over 500,000 in the days after a Grammy Awards broadcast appearance. That was Santana’s experience in 2000. Following a performance on the show and eight Grammy wins, “Supernatural” flew off the shelves — a gold certification from one key look. Today, that seems downright otherworldly, but that’s not to say there aren’t immediate revenue gains — albeit more modest — from Grammy exposure. “It’s still one of th... more

Busbee Gets Posthumous Cma Award; Maren Morris Calls Album Win 'Bittersweet'

The late producer-songwriter Busbee won his first CMA Award Wednesday night, as the primary producer of Maren Morris’ sophomore release, “Girl,” which picked up album of the year at the ceremony. Busbee, who died Sept. 29 at age 43, was saluted in the telecast first by Blake Shelton and then, later and more emotionally, by Morris, who continued to memorialize her mentor backstage. “I kind of blacked out during my speech on stage,” Morris admitted in the press room. “... more

Cma Awards: What Kacey, Maren, Garth, Blake and Dan + Shay Had to Say Backstage

Backstage at Nashville’s Bridgestone Arena, CMA Awards winners, performers and presenters came back to meet the press after their appearances, including Kacey Musgraves, Maren Morris, Garth Brooks, Blake Shelton, Dan + Shay, Ashley McBryde and Luke Combs. Garth Brooks was named entertainer of the year for the seventh time, and during his acceptance speech, he p... more

 
New

Blake Shelton AWARDS

  • 2014 (5)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the song "Mine Would Be You."
        Nominated Grammy
      • Grammy Awards For the album "Based On A True Story."
        Nominated Grammy
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA Album: "Based on a True Story..."
        Nominated People's Choice Award
  • 2013 (7)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the song "Over."
        Nominated Grammy
      • Kids' Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated Blimp Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards The Voice(2011)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards Shared with:Pistol Annies
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
New

Blake Shelton QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Blake Shelton