Bill Hader | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1404
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name: William Hader
Date Of Birth: Jun 07, 1978 (42 years)
Place of Birth: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Bill Hader

 
 
 
New

Bill Hader CREDITS

 
New

Bill Hader NEWS

'Barry' Trailer: Get Ready for Even More NoHo Hank in Season 2

“Emmy Winner Henry Winkler” is one of those phrases that’s just gratifying to see on a title card, especially now that it’s true. A quick five months after both he and star Bill Hader picked up awards for their work on the HBO show “Barry,” it looks like both actors are back for more of what made the first season one of 2018’s most enjoyable watches. The network released a new trailer on Friday, showing how the title character is moving on from some truly fateful decisions at the close of Season 1. Gene (Winkler) still thinks his girlfriend is alive, ... more

2016 Critics' Choice Award Nominations: 'Game of Thrones' and 'O.J. Simpson' Take the Lead

Hosted by TJ Miller ( Silicon Valley), the 22nd annual Critics' Choice Awards has released this year's nominations. Game of Thrones and The People v. OJ Simpson have taken a strong lead. In overall network nominations, HBO towers above the rest with 22. A little further behind comes Netflix, with Stranger Things and more

2015 Emmy Nominations: 'Game of Thrones' Reigns Supreme

The nominations are out for the 2015 Emmy Awards and HBO's Game of Thrones leads all programs with 24 nominations. FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show is close behind with 19. On the Drama side, Netflix did extremely well wit h House of Cards and Orange Is the New Black, plus several acting nominations for its newest drama, Bloodline. Taraji P. Henson was nominated for FOX's more

'Bob's Burgers' Serves A Brand-New Time on Sunday Night!

Fox’s Emmy award-winning hit show, 'Bob' s Burgers’ is to begin at a brand-new time on Sunday nights. Holiday-themed episodes are to air on November 23 and December 7. From this Sunday, Nov 16, the series will move to the 9:30-10:00pm ET/PT on Fox. Also five al-new episodes will air through Sunday, Dec 14 including a Thanksgiving themed episode on Nov 24, and a holiday-themed episode on Dec 7. Below are the five all-new 'Bob' s Burgers&rsquo... more

'The Awesomes' Renewed for Third Season

Four episodes into its second season, Hulu has renewed its original comedy animated series 'The Awesomes' for a third season. The series currently premieres on Hulu on Mondays, and revolves around a group of third-string superheroes attempting to carry on the legacy of The Awesomes, the world's greatest superhero team. Leading them is Prock ( Seth Meyers , co-creator with Mike Shoemaker), the son of the team's former leader Mr. Awesome. Prock's tea... more

 
New

Bill Hader AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Bill Hader