Beth Behrs | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 274
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Bethany Behrs
Date Of Birth: Dec 26, 1985 (35 years)
Place of Birth: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
 
Add to Favourite
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Beth Behrs spent her early years on the East Coast, first in Lancaster,Pennsylvania, then in Lynchburg, Virginia, before moving with herfamily at the age of 15 to Marin County, just outside San Francisco.She studied drama both at high school and at the American ConservatoryTheater in San Francisco, appearing in a number of plays beforeenrolling to study drama at the UCLA School of Theater, Film andTelevision in Los Angeles.A few one-off parts on high profile US TV shows led to her breakthroughrole as Caro line Channing in _"2 Broke Girls" (2011)_ (qv). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Beth Behrs

Beth Behrs in The Neighborhood: Season 3, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

The Neighborhood: Season 3, Episode 16

Aired: May 03, 2021

When Gemma surprises Dave with wanting another baby, he worries she's forgotten how difficult a newborn is, so he enlists a robotic doll and Marty's engineering skills to remind her.... more

 
 
 
New

Beth Behrs CREDITS

 
New

Beth Behrs NEWS

8 Shows We're Devastated to Leave Behind in 2017

Every year audiences all over the nation lose their television guilty pleasures. Be it that the story has come to an end and all the plot twists straightened out with a nice bow on top, or the networks cut them from existence abruptly, sometimes we just have to say goodbye. We have compiled a list of eight shows we must leave behind in 2017, knowing they will not easily be forgotten.  The Vampire Diaries   Serendipity may bring pe... more

CBS Cancels '2 Broke Girls' After 6 Seasons

After six season, the second longest-running comedy on CBS has come to an end. The network has cancelled the long-running sitcom 2 Broke Girls. The show, starring Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs, started strong for the network, but slowly slipped in ratings over the years. Season 6 wrapped up in April. It marks the first official comedy cancellation this season for CBS. The network has already r... more

 
New

Beth Behrs AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Beth Behrs