Ben Feldman | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 716
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Benjamin Mitchell Feldman
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1980 (40 years)
Place of Birth:  Washington, District of Columbia,  Washington
 
Add to Favourite
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
A native of Washington, DC, Feldman made his first foray into acting at the age of 6 when a camp counselor convinced him to participate in the musical "Annie." In high school, Feldman was involved in the school theater program and participated in many plays. He also hosted the school's yearly production of "Blast from the Past." Feldman then attended Ithaca College and majored in acting.In 2005, Ben Feldman made his Hollywood feature film debut in The Perfect Man (2005), co-starring y-Duff">Hilary Duff, Chris Noth, and Heather Locklear. Previous to this, he starred in the independent feature When Do We Eat? (2005).His theater work includes the Broadway production of The Graduate (1967), with Kathleen Turner and Alicia Silverstone.Feldman made his television-series debut in Living with Fran (2005) moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Ben Feldman

Ben Feldman in Superstore: Season 5, Episode 21 | TVBuzer

Superstore: Season 5, Episode 21

Aired: Apr 23, 2020

After Mateo and Cheyenne disagree on the best way to celebrate her 21st birthday, Cheyenne enlists Bo's help. Much to Garrett's chagrin, Glenn plays matchmaker to help Jerry and Sandra complete their family, and Dina attempts to help Amy keep a big secret from Jonah.... more

 
 
 
New

Ben Feldman CREDITS

 
New

Ben Feldman NEWS

Superstore's Ben Feldman Reacts to America Ferrera's 'Sad' Exit, Admits, 'Timing Wise, I Was a Little Surprised'

Superstore‘s Ben Feldman was on set, directing the March 26 episode of NBC’s No. 1 comedy, when news broke that his leading lady, America Ferrera, would be leaving the show at the end of its current fifth season. “[It] was a full day on location, so we were outside on the [Universal] backlot,” Feldman tells TVLine. “We had nine pages to shoot, which is a lot t... more

'Superstore' and 'Baskets' Renewed for Second Seasons

It's a good day for freshman comedies. NBC has renewed Superstore for season 2 and FX has done the same thing for Baskets. Superstore, starring America Ferrera and Ben Feldman, has been a surprise comedy hit for NBC, averaging nearly 7 million viewers Mondays at 8pm. The s... more

NBC Orders Mark-Paul Gosselaar Sitcom and 2 More for 2015-2016 Season

NBC has been suffering on the comedy side in recent years, and now the network has three new sitcom entries for the 2015-2016 TV season. People Are Talking is a multi-camera sitcom starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar, best known from Saved by the Bell and, more recently, Franklin and Bash. It also stars Meaghan Rath,... more

NBC Cancels 'Bad Judge' and 'A to Z'

Another two comedies bite the dust. Following ABC's Manhattan Love Story as the first show to be cancelled in the Fall 2014 season , NBC, is pulling the plug on two of its new sitcoms, Bad Judge and A to Z. However, both of the Thursday night comedies will remain on the air to finish out their original 13-episode orders, so they will continue to get low ratings... more

'A to Z' Review: Can You Fall In Love with a Couple That's Doomed?

Andrew Lofland (Ben Feldman) and Zelda Vasco (Cristin Milioti) dated, and it didn't work out. How they met and all that transpired in between, categorized alphabetically, is the premise of NBC's new comedy A to Z. While smartly written, the gimmicky nature of the show, and its resemblance to How I Met Your Mother, leads me to believe that the series will follow in the footsteps of its protagonists. Andrew is a guys' guy which means he hang... more

 
New

Ben Feldman AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Mad Men(2007)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Mad Men(2007)
        Nominated Primetime Emmy
 
New

Ben Feldman QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Ben Feldman