Anna Camp | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 360
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp
Date Of Birth: Sep 27, 1982 (38 years)
Place of Birth: Aiken, South Carolina, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Anna Camp

Anna Camp in Perfect Harmony: Season 1, Episode 13 | TVBuzer

Perfect Harmony: Season 1, Episode 13

Aired: Jan 23, 2020

At the regional choir competition in Lexington, Arthur relishes the opportunity to finally stick it to his old rival when the unexpected happens. Presented with a surprise job offer, Ginny doubts her worth before her interview. Adams moves on.... more

 
 
 
New

Anna Camp CREDITS

 
New

Anna Camp NEWS

NBC's Perfect Harmony: Grade It!

Like the song engraved on the headstone of Bradley Whitford‘s character’s wife, the new NBC comedy Perfect Harmony is a “fun little ditty about a man who loses his only family and has no reason to live.” That man, former Princeton University music professor Arthur Cochran (Whitford), is literally moments away from suicide in Thursday’s series premiere when he’s mercifully distracted by the out-of-tune squawking of a ... more

TV Review: 'Perfect Harmony' Starring Bradley Whitford

With fewer than 25 minutes to introduce a compelling story and cast of characters, the makers of broadcast-network comedy pilots have one of the hardest jobs in television. It’s no wonder, then, that so many turn to familiar shortcuts and archetypes in order to get through all the necessary exposition as quickly as possible. The trick is finding ways to intrigue beyond the basics and show some hint of unique personality, besides. “Perfect Harmony,” NBC’s new comedy about a scrappy church choir entering the competitive ... more

Anna Camp to Star in ABC Comedy Pilot

Anna Camp is 'Damaged Goods.' In the best way possible, of course. The 'Pitch Perfect' star has landed a full-time primetime gig on the new comedy pilot for ABC. The project will be written and exec-produced by Lauren Iungerich ('Awkward' ) and centers around the sexual politics that still come into play between men and women even in this post-feminist era (are we really "post"? I du... more

 
New

Anna Camp AWARDS

  • 2013 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • MTV Movie Awards Best Musical Momentfor:Pitch Perfect (2012). Shared with:Anna KendrickRebel WilsonBrittany SnowAlexis KnappEster DeanHana Mae LeeThe Barden Bellas break outside of their comfort zones and step up their performance with an a capella cover of "No Diggity."
        Won
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice Movie: Hissy Fitfor:Pitch Perfect (2012). Shared with:Hana Mae LeeBrittany SnowRebel Wilson
        Nominated
  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Seriesfor:"True Blood" (2008). Shared with:Chris BauerMehcad BrooksNelsan EllisMichelle ForbesMariana KlavenoRyan KwantenTodd LoweMichael McMillianStephen MoyerAnna PaquinJim ParrackCarrie PrestonWilliam SandersonAlexander SkarsgårdSam TrammellRutina WesleyDeborah Ann Woll
        Nominated
 
New

Anna Camp QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Anna Camp