Andrew Marr | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 550
Height:
Birth Name: Andrew William Stevenson Marr
Date Of Birth: Jul 31, 1959 (60 years)
Place of Birth:  Glasgow, Scotland,  Glasgow
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Andrew Marr was born on July 31, 1959 in Glasgow, Scotland as Andrew William Stevenson Marr. He is a writer and actor, known for Sunday AM (2005), JFK: The Making of Modern Politics (2010) and Richard II (2003). He has been married to Jacqueline Ashley since 1987. They have three children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Andrew Marr

Andrew Marr in The Andrew Marr Show: Season 2, Episode 22 | TVBuzer

The Andrew Marr Show: Season 2, Episode 22

Aired: May 31, 2020

Guests - Dominic Raab... more

 
 
 
New

Andrew Marr CREDITS

 
New

Andrew Marr NEWS

Andrew Marr's Wife On His Health Struggles

Jackie Ashley - the wife of Andrew Marr who suffered a stroke early last year - spoke to ITV’s Lorraine today about her husband’s recovery and his determination to get back on a bike. On how Andrew is doing now, Jackie said: “He’s fine but he’s a long way off being fully recovered. I think that’s what a lot of people don’t realise, he’s back to work which is fantastic but he’s had no movement at all really in his left ... more

 
New

Andrew Marr AWARDS

  • 2008 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • BAFTA Awards Andrew Marr's History of Modern Britain(2007)
        Won BAFTA TV Award
      • Royal Television Society, UK Andrew Marr's History of Modern Britain(2007)
        Won RTS Television Award
  • 2004 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • BAFTA Awards
        Won Richard Dimbleby Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Andrew Marr