Alison Irwin | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1129
Height:
Birth Name: Allison Kemerer Irwin
Date Of Birth: Aug 07, 1980 (39 years)
Place of Birth:  Pennsylvania,  Pennsylvania
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Alison grew up in Meadville, a small town in Pennsylvania with her mother Melinda, father Jim and brother J.R. Irwin. She attended the University of Pittsburgh, majoring in exercise physiology. While in college she was a member of delta zeta sorority and pitt dance team. In 2001 she won the crown of Miss Crawford County 2001 allowing her to compete in the Miss Pennsylvania pagent (she was unable to attend). Later in 2002, Alison won another title as Miss Steel Valley again allowing her to compete in Miss Pennsylvania pagent - her platform issue was domestic violence. In 2003 Alison was crowned Miss Greater Junitata Valley, she chose to relinquish her crown to be on Big Brother (2000). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Alison Irwin

Alison Irwin in Big Brother: Season 21, Episode 40 | TVBuzer

Big Brother: Season 21, Episode 40

Aired: Sep 25, 2019

... more

 
 
 
New

Alison Irwin CREDITS

 
New

Alison Irwin NEWS

Why Cody and Jessica's Finish on 'The Amazing Race 30' Is Bad for 'Big Brother'

The Amazing Race 30 came to an end on Wednesday and, in a bit of a surprise, Big Brother 19 showmance Cody Nickson and Jessica Graf pulled out the win, taking home one million dollars. That should help with their upcoming wedding plans. As a massive fan of Big Brother, it was exciting to see two people who I rooted for over the summer achieve victory on The Amazing Race. However, I also think this could have a very bad impact... more

'Big Brother 19' Favorites Jessica and Cody Join 'The Amazing Race'

It's been one week since the finale of Big Brother 19, but two of the HGs are already moving on to a new adventure. First reported by THR , fan favorite showmance Jessica and Cody will be one of the pairs appearing on the next season of The Amazing Race. Season 30 of The Amazing Race will begin filming Sunday, October 1 in Washington Square Park in New York City (starting at 11:30am, if you're in the area and wan... more

 
New

Alison Irwin AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Alison Irwin QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Alison Irwin TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Alison Irwin