Alex Borstein | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1173
Height: 5'
Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein
Date Of Birth: Feb 15, 1971 (48 years)
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
 
Add to Favourite
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Alex Borstein

Alex Borstein in Family Guy: Season 17, Episode 20 | TVBuzer

Family Guy: Season 17, Episode 20

Aired: May 12, 2019

When Brian's proposition to rename Quahog's high school "Adam West High," to honor the late Mayor West, is successful, he feels encouraged to run for office as Quahog's new mayor. The race takes a turn when Quagmire campaigns against Brian for the open seat.... more

 
 
 
New

Alex Borstein CREDITS

 
New

Alex Borstein NEWS

Comic-Con 2015: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'Hannibal' and More

Schedules for the first two days of Comic-Con 2015 have been released; now it's time to take a look at the third day, which will include panels for shows like Once Upon a Time, Blindspot, Grimm, The Muppets, Outlander, more

The Best Motherly Advice From Our Favorite TV Moms

Moms are the best. They take care of us when we're sick, they do our laundry, they cook for us, sing us to sleep -- and my mom just did that for me yesterday! All kidding aside, moms really do rock. Where would we be without them? Probably talking to strangers, taking candy from them and going outside when our hair is wet. Without moms, we wouldn't know that a watched kettle never boils or if we make that face for a minute longer, it will most definitely freeze that way. And don't even get them started on sitting too close to the TV! You can't buy that sort of advice. more

 
New

Alex Borstein AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Alex Borstein QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Alex Borstein