Aisha Tyler | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2260
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
Date Of Birth: Sep 18, 1970 (48 years)
Place of Birth:  San Francisco, California, California
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Aisha Tyler was born on September 18, 1970 in San Francisco, California, USA as Aisha N. Tyler. She is an actress and writer, known for The Talk (2010), Talk Soup (1991) and Aisha Tyler Is Lit: Live at the Fillmore (2009). She has been married to Jeff Tietjens since May 1992.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler in Whose Line Is It Anyway?: Season 15, Episode 5 | TVBuzer

Whose Line Is It Anyway?: Season 15, Episode 5

Aired: Jul 15, 2019

Guest comic Brad Sherwood.... more

 
 
 
 
New

Aisha Tyler NEWS

Chelsea Handler Is Championing Feminism -- The Netflix Show We Should All Be Watching

Chelsea Handler made a name for herself by mocking celebrities and dissecting and discussing pop culture on her E! talk show, Chelsea Lately. In 2016, the actress/author/producer/TV host launched her talk show Chelsea on Netflix. Handler's trademark snarkiness hasn't abated, but Chelsea proves that Handler is more than a mean girl capable of off-color comedic bits and mildly-engaging celebrity interv... more

Does 'Criminal Minds' Need to Keep Adding New Cast Members?

Recently, CBS announced that Daniel Henney (who starred in the recently canceled  Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders) will be joining Criminal Minds season 13 as a series regular. This announcement was made only a week after we learned that Damon Gupton's character Stephen Walker will not be back for season 13. So what's with all the rotating characters? Criminal Minds i... more

Aisha Tyler Talks About Mood on 'Criminal Minds' Set After Thomas Gibson's Exit

It  will take some time before fans of Criminal Minds can get used to the CBS series without lead star Thomas Gibson, who was fired a month ago. Though he will surely be missed, Aisha Tyler, who plays Dr. Tara Lewis, reveals the vibe on the set hasn't changed. "It's a show that's been going on for a long time and a lot of the team has been together for a long time," Tyler told People . "It's a show that fans love. They connect with th... more

3 Reasons Why 'Criminal Minds' Will Survive Its Cast Shake-Up

It  seems like the end is near for Criminal Minds, which just lost yet another series regular. Following the exit of Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson was fired from the CBS procedural drama, understandably leaving many fans devastated. And now the question remains: Will Criminal Minds survive? It really is hard to imagine Criminal ... more

Comic-Con 2015: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Walking Dead,' 'Game of Thrones' and More

Hugely popular shows like The Walking Dead and Game of Thrones will have panels on the second full day of Comic-Con 2015. Other TV shows featured on this day include Walking Dead spin-off Fear the Walking Dead, The 100, more

 
New

Aisha Tyler AWARDS

  • 2014 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Daytime Emmy Awards The Talk(2010)
        Nominated Daytime Emmy
      • Image Awards Archer(2009)
        Nominated Image Award
  • 2007 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards For One Night(2006)
        Nominated Image Award
 
New

Aisha Tyler QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Aisha Tyler