Aidan Quinn | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 204
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Aidan T. Quinn
Date Of Birth: Mar 08, 1959 (60 years)
Place of Birth:  Chicago, Illinois, Illinois
 
Add to Favourite
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Aidan Quinn was born on March 8, 1959 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Aidan T. Quinn. He is an actor, known for Legends of the Fall (1994), Unknown (2011) and The Mission (1986). He has been married to Elizabeth Bracco since September 1, 1987. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Aidan Quinn

Aidan Quinn in Elementary: Season 7, Episode 13 | TVBuzer

Elementary: Season 7, Episode 13

Aired: Aug 15, 2019

Amidst Sherlock and Joan's battle with tech billionaire Odin Reichenbach, the investigators receive word of their old enemy and Sherlock's former love, Jamie Moriarty.... more

 
 
 
New

Aidan Quinn CREDITS

 
New

Aidan Quinn NEWS

'Fringe' Star John Noble Joins 'Elementary' as New Series Regular

The father of Sherlock Holmes is about to become very involved in his son's life. Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble has joined the cast of the CBS drama Elementary, playing Sherlock's wealthy and mysterious father. And it won't be a quick visit as Noble is coming aboard as a series regular. Noble will first appear in t... more

 
New

Aidan Quinn AWARDS

  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Irish Film and Television Awards The Eclipse(2009)
        Won IFTA Award
  • 2007 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee(2007)
        Nominated Primetime Emmy
      • Satellite Awards Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee(2007)
        Nominated Satellite Award
 
New

Aidan Quinn QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Aidan Quinn