Aidan Gillen | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 445
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Aidan Murphy
Date Of Birth: Apr 24, 1968 (52 years)
Place of Birth:  Dublin, Ireland
 
Add to Favourite
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Aidan Gillen was born on April 24, 1968 in Dublin, Ireland as Aidan Murphy. He is an actor, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Shanghai Knights (2003) and Blitz (2011). He has been married to Olivia O'Flanagan since July 7, 2001. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Aidan Gillen

Aidan Gillen in Other Voices: Season 19, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

Other Voices: Season 19, Episode 8

Aired: Jun 25, 2020

The latest instalment of the show sees up and coming Limerick based rapper and spoken word artist Denise Chaila, supported by fellow rapper and collaborator God Knows, as well as Sean Murray, AKA DJ Replay, give a mesmerising and powerful performance in the beautiful location of The National Gallery... more

 
 
 
New

Aidan Gillen CREDITS

 
New

Aidan Gillen NEWS

Why Everyone Needs to Watch HBO's 'The Wire'

More than a decade ago, HBO first aired David Simon's The Wire, a complex, Dickensian series about Baltimore that is generally regarded as one of the greatest television shows ever made. Now the entire 60-episode series is available on Amazon Prime , and if you have yet to experience this program, now you can (and should). The Wire tells the story of a police investigation into the drug problem in Baltimore, told from every conceivable persp... more

 
New

Aidan Gillen AWARDS

  • 2012 (3)

    Won or Nominated
      • Irish Film and Television Awards Love/Hate(2010)
        Won IFTA Award
      • Irish Film and Television Awards IFTA AwardBest Supporting Actor - Television
        Won IFTA Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Game of Thrones(2011)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Milan International Film Festival (I)
        Won Best Actor
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Aidan Gillen