Afton Williamson | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 179
Height:
Birth Name: Afton C. Williamson
Date Of Birth: Nov 06, 1987 (33 years)
Place of Birth: Toledo, Ohio, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Add Biography Here 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Afton Williamson

Afton Williamson in The Rookie: Season 3, Episode 12 | TVBuzer

The Rookie: Season 3, Episode 12

Aired: May 02, 2021

After rushing his son to the hospital following his collapse, Nolan is reunited with his ex-wife and they must come together to help their son. Detective Lopez discovers "La Fiera" is in the same hospital and wants to find out exactly why.... more

 
 
 
New

Afton Williamson CREDITS

 
New

Afton Williamson NEWS

The Hunt - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (spoilers)

Another week, another series of brutal homicides. Michael Ealy as Theo is the show's current standout. After 'The Following' has introduced and abruptly killed off several promising killers like Neil the box maker and Dr. Strauss, the producers have settled on Ealy as a super-genius hacker and serial killer, Strauss' "best student," who isn't afraid to get down and bloody. Whether it's cutting off a man's hand to get his attention, or bonding wit... more

‘Banshee’ Bumps Geno Segers and Afton Williamson to Series Regulars

It looks like Geno Segers and Afton Williamson ’s roles on Cinemax’s 'Banshee' just became more permanent. According to TVLine, the two recurring talents are now series regulars for Season 3. They first appeared on the drama during Season 2. Segers is known for playing Chayton Littlestone, a Native American gang leader seeking vengeance. As for Williamson, she portrays ADA Alison Medding. more

 
New

Afton Williamson AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Afton Williamson QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Afton Williamson TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Afton Williamson