Adele | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 76
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1988 (32 years)
Place of Birth: Enfield, North London, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Adele

Adele in The Graham Norton Show: Season 15, Episode 13 | TVBuzer

The Graham Norton Show: Season 15, Episode 13

Aired: Jun 27, 2014

Highlights from the current series of the talk show, with guests including Tom Cruise, Julie Walters, Matt Damon, Dame Julie Andrews, Bill Murray, Miranda Hart, Russell Crowe, Julianne Moore, Jamie Foxx, Emma Stone, Sylvester Stallone, Robert De Niro, Olivia Colman, Jonah Hill, Carey Mulligan, Kenne... more

 
 
 
New

Adele CREDITS

 
New

Adele NEWS

[WATCH] 'American Idol' Poll: Is the Show Setting Laine Hardy Up for Success?

After a two-year break from American Idol and with two episodes of ABC's reboot behind us, it's starting to feel less weird that the best singing competition show is back. Watching the second night of auditions, it didn't feel jarring or unexpected; rather, it just felt natural. It's like the show never left in the first place -- though something I wish ABC would include is the iconic Idol theme song. Will we ever hear it this season? Maybe at the l... more

Did Sundance Head Deserve to Win 'The Voice' Season 11?

Another season of The Voice is in the books and Blake Shelton retains his status as the coach with the most winning artists. (If Billy had won, Adam and Blake would be tied at four wins each, but as it is, it's a five/three split.) Sundance's win certainly isn't shocking -- I predicted Sundance's victory myself in my pre-finale predictions . Sundance is a deserving artist, but is he the most deserving artist from season 11 or did someone else d... more

'American Idol' Predictions: Who Will Be in the Top 2?

There are only three more hours left of American Idol. Before crowning the final champion, we still have to eliminate someone and find out who's in the Top 2. Season 14 saw an all-boys finale. Will the same happen this year with Trent Harmon and Dalton Rapattoni? Or will La'Porsha Renae advance to the finals with either Trent or Dalton? Let's make our penultimate prediction for the season. Trent Harmon After Trent performed "Chandelier," he not only guaranteed himself a spot in the Top 2 ... more

'American Idol' Live Blog: Your Vote Actually Matters as the Top 4 Perform

As we inch ever closer to Ryan Seacrest hopping on Simon Fuller's back and riding off into the sunset, taking American Idol with them, something spectacular is about to happen on The Farewell Season. For the first time in 2016, America's votes actually matter. And I'm not even talking sorting through the trash to choose leftover scraps that join the judges pre-selected caviar in the next round. Viewers will honest-to-goodness decide who stays and who goes... more

'American Idol' Season 15 Premiere Recap: The Farewell Tour Kicks off with Kimye

Hello. Hi! It's me. Idol! I was wondering if after all these years you'd like to meet?  We do this every January! To go over, everything.  Like the ratings? They say that time's supposed to heal ya, but I ain't done much healing.  You haven't put any singers atop the charts lately, either. (On a side note, am I the only one who thinks Adele comes off like a total dick in that song? I mean, he knows it's you. You've called ONE... more

 
New

Adele AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Adele QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Adele